3.8km 150m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Katherine Hall | SYO | W18S | 53:37 |
2nd | Andrea Magowan | BAOC | W35S | 55:26 |
3rd | Moira Chapman | SYO | W40S | 56:14 |
4th | Hanspeter Staedelin | OLV LANGENTHAL | M65S | 59:35 |
5th | Bjørn Gunnerød | TT-TUR/ASKER SK | M75L | 60:08 |
6th | Freya Askham | SMOC | W40S | 62:31 |
7th | Elling Frøvoll | TT-TUR/IF STURLA | M75L | 64:07 |
8th | Helen Elmes | DEE | W20S | 64:23 |
9th | Jenny Lightfoot | SYO | W40S | 64:25 |
10th | Svein Solerød | TT-TUR/TOTEN-TROLL | M75L | 65:52 |
11th | Jo-Anne Purchase | QO | W35S | 68:52 |
12th | Pauline Tryner | SYO | W40S | 69:38 |
13th | Arthur Boyt | KERNO | M75L | 70:31 |
14th | Anders Hedin | MOTALA AIF OL | M65S | 71:40 |
15th | Peter Morton | KERNO | M65S | 72:19 |
16th | Angela Darley | GO | W40S | 72:25 |
17th | Alison Lea | BAOC | W35S | 73:32 |
18th | Bill Vigar | QO | M75L | 75:21 |
19th | Martin Cross | WIM | M65S | 76:33 |
20th | Malcolm McIvor | DEE | M75L | 76:41 |
21st | Bjørn Ceeberg | TT-TUR/HEDRUM OL | M65S | 78:07 |
22nd | Philip Gager | SROC | M65S | 78:16 |
23rd | Magnar Reppesgård | TT-TUR/HEDRUM OL | M75L | 79:56 |
24th | Jean Baudoin | 0615AZ | M65S | 80:07 |
25th | Trevor Simpson | OD | M75L | 80:30 |
26th | Tony Noott | BOK | M75L | 81:02 |
27th | Roger Maher | SO | M75L | 81:50 |
28th | Christopher Drew | HH | M65S | 82:37 |
29th | Einar Straume | TT-TUR/DRANGEDAL OL | M65S | 84:13 |
30th | Robert Teed | NGOC | M75L | 84:41 |
31st | Karen Baker | BAOC | W40S | 84:50 |
32nd | Walter Wright | NATO | M75L | 85:15 |
33rd | Jeremy Oldershaw | SAX | M75L | 85:51 |
34th | Andrew Gregory | MDOC | M75L | 88:45 |
35th | Oddvar Gjelstad | TT-TUR/SANDEFJORD OK | M75L | 91:42 |
36th | Dick Whitworth | BL | M75L | 92:07 |
37th | Cathrine Degnen | NATO | W40S | 92:11 |
38th | Lars Arlebo | KFUM ÖREBRO OK | M65S | 92:15 |
39th | John Thompson | TVOC | M75L | 92:43 |
40th | Basil Baldwin | GSN | M75L | 93:15 |
41st | Geoffrey Millan | MDOC | M65S | 94:24 |
42nd= | Derek Turner | WRE | M75L | 95:10 |
42nd= | Guy Goodair | EPOC | M75L | 95:10 |
44th | Tommy Haglund | KFUM ÖREBRO OK | M65S | 96:40 |
45th | Mike Fairburn | PFO | M75L | 98:26 |
46th | Jane Holcombe | BOK | W40S | 99:58 |
47th | Rodney Freeburn | NOR | M75L | 100:25 |
48th= | Stephen Nightingale | HOC | M65S | 101:36 |
48th= | Heidi Oates | BAOC | W40S | 101:36 |
50th | Derry Kelleher | NOR | M65S | 102:55 |
51st | Romane Salathé | RAID O' PARIS | W18S | 104:21 |
52nd | Alice Owen | BOK | W40S | 106:19 |
53rd | Patrick Maher | SO | M75L | 108:43 |
54th | John Warren | WIM | M75L | 113:00 |
55th | Peter Yoxall | POTOC | M65S | 116:35 |
56th | Debra Hoyle | PFO | W40S | 117:05 |
57th | Ray Stuart | DVO | M65S | 120:33 |
58th | Roger Cole | LEI | M75L | 121:57 |
59th | Arvo Järvet | SAKU | M65S | 123:56 |
60th | Göran Larsson | OK KOMPASSEN | M65S | 124:54 |
61st | David Skinner | SOS | M65S | 127:46 |
62nd | Martin Gibbons | WRE | M65S | 127:56 |
63rd | Paul Davison | M65S | 129:26 | |
64th | Peter Wells | EBOR | M75L | 129:50 |
65th | Keith Parkes | DFOK | M65S | 130:21 |
66th | Robin Walker | BOK | M75L | 133:55 |
67th | Duncan Shiell | RR | M65S | 137:47 |
68th | Peter Leake | LEI | M75L | 138:07 |
69th | Barbara Ford | HOC | W35S | 140:56 |
rtd | David Binks | WAROC | M65S | |
m5-10 m12-14 | Roger Hargreaves | KERNO | M65S | 55:03 |
m5-15 | David Lee | NGOC | M75L | 58:33 |
m10-14 | Caitlin Campbell | UDOC | W20S | 62:33 |
m14 | Judith Austerberry | NGOC | W40S | 64:41 |
m3-15 | Richard Moseley | LOC | M75L | 72:31 |
m13-14 | Dawn Goddard | FVO | W40S | 94:42 |
m13-14 | Bill Brown | WSX | M75L | 105:52 |
m13-15 | Richard Courchee | LOC | M75L | 127:15 |
m13-15 | Tony Tavner-Corner | TOOHEY FOREST | M65S | 128:04 |
m13 | Graham Hardy | WRE | M65S | 136:41 |