4.2km 125m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Zoe Griffin | GANDDAL | W45S | 52:31 |
2nd | Ruth Ker | CLARO | W45S | 52:47 |
3rd | Jane Carcas | INT | W45S | 54:29 |
4th | Philippa Weir | MOR | W50S | 54:46 |
5th | Heather Fellbaum | MDOC | W50S | 55:19 |
6th | Annette Leonhardt | TREPTOWER SV | W45S | 55:40 |
7th | Catherine Wetherfield | WCOC | W50S | 59:25 |
8th | Birgitta Arlebo | KFUM ÖREBRO OK | W70L | 61:25 |
9th | Vanessa Brierley | WCOC | W45S | 65:22 |
10th | Edit Daniel | HSV BUDAPEST | W50S | 66:33 |
11th | Heulwen Jones | BAOC | W45S | 67:05 |
12th | Roseanne Field | SYO | W50S | 68:02 |
13th | Margith Reppesgård | TT-TUR/HEDRUM OL | W70L | 68:07 |
14th | Joanne Hickling | SAX | W45S | 68:18 |
15th | Kate Fortune | WELLINGTON | W70L | 69:16 |
16th | Helen Nisbet | SMOC | W50S | 69:48 |
17th | Ruth Harris | DEE | W45S | 70:09 |
18th | Alison Yeates | WCH | W45S | 70:11 |
19th | Karen Quickfall | SROC | W50S | 71:25 |
20th | Fiona Clough | BKO | W50S | 71:43 |
21st | Nicky Masson | MV | W50S | 72:25 |
22nd | Gillian Hanson | HH | W45S | 74:55 |
23rd | Jean Baldwin | GSN | W70L | 75:20 |
24th | Rachel Dennis | BOK | W45S | 75:28 |
25th | Bridget Hooper | SO | W70L | 75:53 |
26th | Jane Cherry | AYROC | W50S | 75:59 |
27th | Julie Collins | DFOK | W50S | 76:19 |
28th | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W70L | 77:29 |
29th | Adell Cooper | NWO | W50S | 79:28 |
30th | Jacky Dakin | SYO | W50S | 79:50 |
31st | Clare Fletcher | BOK | W70L | 79:53 |
32nd | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W50S | 81:13 |
33rd | Ingrid Ranna | SAKU | W50S | 81:49 |
34th | Judy Douglas | POTOC | W70L | 82:05 |
35th | Alison Sloman | HOC | W75L | 83:21 |
36th | Rachel Powell | LOC | W45S | 83:24 |
37th | Jane Blackford | BADO | W45S | 83:33 |
38th | Shona Spencer | MOR | W50S | 83:58 |
39th | Caroline Hornby | MOR | W50S | 86:11 |
40th | Helen Martland | EPOC | W45S | 86:13 |
41st | Kate Brett | CHIG | W45S | 86:14 |
42nd | Karen Vines | SMOC | W45S | 86:18 |
43rd | Jenny Gostick | HH | W45S | 87:06 |
44th | Melanie Elkington | OD | W50S | 91:16 |
45th | Alex Coddington | NOR | W50S | 91:23 |
46th | Barbara Glowka | TSC EINTR. DORTMUND | W50S | 92:14 |
47th | Sue Bicknell | OD | W70L | 93:12 |
48th | Louise Wilson | BL | W70L | 95:28 |
49th | Judith Goodair | EPOC | W70L | 96:15 |
50th | Hilary Simpson | OD | W75L | 96:26 |
51st | Clarissa Napier | CLOK | W75L | 97:25 |
52nd | Shirley Moss | BL | W70L | 100:42 |
53rd | Geraldine Russell | SOS | W70L | 101:47 |
54th | Margaret McMillan | MAROC | W50S | 102:56 |
55th | Helen Rafferty | NATO | W70L | 106:07 |
56th | Susanne Andersen | BOK | W50S | 106:44 |
57th | Camilla Darwin | LEI | W45S | 109:05 |
58th | Caroline Barcham | SELOC | W50S | 109:17 |
59th | Fiona Johnston | RR | W50S | 109:28 |
60th | Mare Kitsnik | SAKU | W50S | 110:06 |
61st | Anne Lise Øfsthus | TT-TUR/ASKER SK | W70L | 111:36 |
62nd | Jean Rostron | POTOC | W70L | 112:05 |
63rd | Joan Selby | CLOK | W70L | 116:17 |
64th | Karen Bedwell | DVO | W45S | 118:12 |
65th | Delphine Suty | LOG | W45S | 120:40 |
66th | Helen James | TINTO | W50S | 122:21 |
67th | Mireia Martínez Tomé | COC CATALUNYA ORIENT | W45S | 122:48 |
68th | Charlotte Cheetham | HH | W50S | 126:43 |
69th | Andrea Gook | BADO | W45S | 129:31 |
70th | Ros James | SMOC | W50S | 132:39 |
71st | Sue Birkinshaw | MDOC | W75L | 133:33 |
72nd | Manuelle Salathé | RAID O' PARIS | W45S | 135:28 |
73rd | Patricia Walker | BOK | W70L | 192:27 |
mS-11 rtd | Pam Hemingway | WAOC | W50S | |
m2-10 | Debbie Charlton | SMOC | W50S | 47:12 |
m4-8 | Ann Scott | SOUTHLAND | W75L | 65:19 |
m4-7 | Marie Claire Shankland | FVO | W45S | 69:01 |
m5-11 | Angela Whitworth | BL | W70L | 84:07 |
m2 m4-9 | Sue Vine | NOR | W70L | 87:25 |
m7-10 | Moira Laws | TAY | W70L | 155:23 |