2.6km 115m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Janet Leake | EBOR | W55S | 37:13 |
2nd | Peter Hambleton | SARUM | M70S | 37:39 |
3rd | David Mawdsley | MDOC | M70S | 37:40 |
4th | Helle Rennu | SAKU | W60S | 38:58 |
5th | Frank Major | NN | M70S | 39:17 |
6th | Olaf Småstuen | TT-TUR/GJØ-VARD | M80 | 39:35 |
7th | Sarah Howes | SAX | W55S | 39:52 |
8th | Peter Hills | DEE | M70S | 40:02 |
9th | Roger Baker | TVOC | M80 | 40:22 |
10th | John Hodsdon | SHOO | M75S | 40:31 |
11th | Liz Drew | HH | W65S | 40:48 |
12th | Steinar Ruud | TT-TUR/KONNERUD IL | M75S | 40:55 |
13th= | Patricia Davies | NATO | W55S | 41:32 |
13th= | Anne Hickling | GRAMP | W55S | 41:32 |
15th | Judith Guillaume | SYO | W60S | 41:45 |
16th | Suzanne Relton | EBOR | W55S | 42:29 |
17th | Pamela Hardy | WRE | W65S | 42:35 |
18th | Joyce Brunton | INVOC | W60S | 42:38 |
19th | Theresa Perry | AYROC | W55S | 42:48 |
20th | Norman Hall | WCH | M80 | 42:55 |
21st | Chris Murphy | DEE | W55S | 43:02 |
22nd | Peter Hubberstey | NOC | M70S | 43:18 |
23rd | Thorolf Trolsrud | TT-TUR/BOTNE SK | M70S | 43:22 |
24th | Richard Collins | SROC | M70S | 43:28 |
25th | John Butler | HALO | M70S | 43:30 |
26th | Jan Ellis | MDOC | W65S | 43:31 |
27th | Ann Harris | SMOC | W60S | 44:28 |
28th | Val Hodsdon | SHOO | W65S | 44:34 |
29th | Kath Etherden | SELOC | W60S | 44:43 |
30th | Christian Fiechter | OLC KAPREOLO | M75S | 45:24 |
31st | Christine King | BOK | W65S | 45:39 |
32nd | David Parkin | DVO | M80 | 46:11 |
33rd | Ludmila Novotna | TJ OPAVA | W65S | 46:15 |
34th | Torunn Frøvoll | TT-TUR/IF STURLA | W70S | 46:32 |
35th | Philip Thompson | EPOC | M80 | 46:55 |
36th | Beryl Seaman | INVOC | W60S | 47:19 |
37th | Charlotte Thornton | SARUM | W65S | 47:20 |
38th | Noreen Ives | WAOC | W60S | 47:24 |
39th | Jane Payne | EPOC | W60S | 47:31 |
40th | Pat Conway | LEI | W60S | 47:53 |
41st | Ruth Ellis | DVO | W60S | 48:47 |
42nd | Pat Aspinall | EPOC | W70S | 50:56 |
43rd | Ola Kvernmo | TT-TUR/MOLDE&OMG IF | M75S | 51:06 |
44th | Hazel Bickle | WAOC | W60S | 51:13 |
45th | Alan Heron | SELOC | M80 | 51:14 |
46th | Mary Fogo | SO | W80 | 51:33 |
47th | Karin Larsson | OK KOMPASSEN | W60S | 51:56 |
48th | Roo Gaches | WIGHTO | W70S | 52:20 |
49th | Kornelia Mock | TSC EINTR. DORTMUND | W55S | 52:30 |
50th | Britt S. Straume | TT-TUR/DRANGEDAL OL | W65S | 53:08 |
51st | Gillian Cross | WIM | W65S | 53:23 |
52nd | John Spence | TVOC | M80 | 54:12 |
53rd | Peter Howlett | LOC | M70S | 54:38 |
54th | Kåre Ritland | FANA IL | M80 | 55:32 |
55th | Margaret Kent | SO | W75S | 55:33 |
56th | Gayle Shepherd | URINGA | W60S | 55:59 |
57th | Vikki Crawford | WIM | W70S | 56:35 |
58th | Hjørdis Øvreås | TT-TUR/BOTNE SK | W70S | 57:09 |
59th | Harold White | LVO | M70S | 57:11 |
60th | Margaret Buckley | LOC | W65S | 58:21 |
61st | Maria Marshall | WAOC | W60S | 58:28 |
62nd | Barbara George | NOR | W80 | 58:59 |
63rd | Anne Marie Ceeberg | TT-TUR/HEDRUM OL | W65S | 59:05 |
64th | Pauline Olds | KERNO | W60S | 59:20 |
65th | Joan Hambleton | SARUM | W70S | 59:27 |
66th | Jane McQuillen | SOLWAY | W70S | 60:02 |
67th= | Richard Thornton | SARUM | M70S | 60:14 |
67th= | Alison Hodgson | CLOK | W65S | 60:14 |
69th | Marit Odden | TT-TUR/DRANGEDAL OL | W65S | 60:22 |
70th | Elsie Hargreaves | KERNO | W65S | 64:23 |
71st | Annabel Pring | KERNO | W55S | 65:57 |
72nd | Lorraine Batts | CLOK | W55S | 65:58 |
73rd | Ros West | CHIG | W65S | 66:15 |
74th | Anita Kingdon | SAX | W60S | 66:52 |
75th | Noreen Turner | WRE | W70S | 69:35 |
76th | Ellen Bjerva | TT-TUR/DRANGEDAL OL | W65S | 72:52 |
77th | Patrick Davey | MAROC | M70S | 75:16 |
78th | Freda Peirce | SARUM | W70S | 75:53 |
79th | Patricia Mclaughlin | STAG | W60S | 77:32 |
80th | Donald Moir | LEI | M80 | 77:59 |
81st | Eileen Bedwell | CLOK | W80 | 78:50 |
82nd | Chris Brown | WSX | W70S | 80:42 |
83rd | Alan Coddington | NOR | M80 | 85:06 |
84th | Susan Roberts | HOC | W65S | 85:16 |
85th | Pat Marston | SYO | W65S | 88:08 |
86th | Roy Malley | NATO | M85 | 88:59 |
87th | Barbara Warren | WIM | W80 | 96:54 |
88th | Sue Boyt | KERNO | W60S | 103:37 |
89th | Margaret Lever | NN | W75S | 114:01 |
90th | Ann McCarthy | SOUTHLAND | W80 | 131:06 |
m13 | Henny H. Reinhold | TT-TUR/EGERSUND OL | W70S | 45:04 |
m8 | June Cole | LEI | W70S | 65:02 |
m7 | Nina Stimson | NWO | W65S | 65:09 |
m7 | Ruby Campbell | CHIG | W75S | 77:50 |
m4 | Sheila Hills | DEE | W65S | 91:57 |
m13 | Roz Lathe | HOC | W65S | 128:37 |