5.4km 260m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Pete Nelson | WCOC | M60 | 50:36 |
2nd | John Britton | MDOC | M60 | 50:41 |
3rd | Paul Pacque | ESK VALLEY OC | M60 | 54:01 |
4th | Jean Dermine | DAUPHINÉ ORIENTATION | M60 | 55:55 |
5th | Eddie Harwood | MOR | M60 | 57:30 |
6th | Paul Duley | GRAMP | M60 | 58:28 |
7th | Robert Hickling | GRAMP | M60 | 59:44 |
8th | Peter Haines | AIRE | M60 | 60:25 |
9th | Paul Johnson | BL | M60 | 62:40 |
10th | Antony Radford | TINTOOKIES | M65 | 63:52 |
11th | John Franklin | SYO | M60 | 64:22 |
12th | Matthew Cochrane | SROC | M60 | 64:23 |
13th | Jonathan Howell | WCH | M60 | 65:17 |
14th | Richard Wilson | LOC | M60 | 65:53 |
15th | Steve Ingleby | DEE | M60 | 66:04 |
16th= | John Simmons | BOK | M60 | 66:15 |
16th= | Don McKerrow | SLOW | M60 | 66:15 |
18th | Jan Asberg | HAVERODALS SK | M60 | 66:16 |
19th | Grant Carstairs | TAY | M60 | 67:08 |
20th | Derek Fryer | LOC | M60 | 67:40 |
21st | Tony Feltbower | OD | M60 | 68:17 |
22nd | Mikhail Gryaznevich | TVOC | M60 | 68:24 |
23rd | Gunnar Grue-Sørensen | OK ROSKILDE | M60 | 68:30 |
24th | David Shelley | AIRE | M60 | 68:50 |
25th | Robin Thomas | BL | M60 | 68:52 |
26th | Nicholas Pugh | SOS | M60 | 69:24 |
27th | Bryan Smith | DEVON | M60 | 69:44 |
28th | Urs Schenkel | OL NORSKA | M60 | 70:03 |
29th | Howard Sawyer | AIRE | M60 | 70:53 |
30th | Mark Glaisher | SAX | M60 | 71:15 |
31st | Adrian Lovell | BADO | M60 | 71:47 |
32nd | Mike Hind | CLARO | M60 | 72:10 |
33rd | David Harper | DEVON | M60 | 72:52 |
34th | Stefan Stasiuk | BKO | M60 | 72:57 |
35th | Geff Trewin | HOC | M60 | 73:57 |
36th | Tim Eden | NOR | M60 | 74:17 |
37th | Stephen Searle | NOR | M60 | 75:19 |
38th | Simon Blanchflower | SAX | M60 | 76:42 |
39th | John Nash | LOC | M60 | 77:14 |
40th | Chris Sparkman | SAX | M60 | 77:31 |
41st | Phil Colville | M60 | 78:08 | |
42nd | Roger Garnett | ESOC | M60 | 79:01 |
43rd | John Robinson | WCH | M60 | 79:28 |
44th | Dave Chapman | SN | M60 | 80:27 |
45th | Dave Marr | OD | M60 | 80:57 |
46th | Paul Prudhoe | CENTRALCOAST | M60 | 81:07 |
47th | Alasdair Wilson Craw | NATO | M60 | 83:54 |
48th | Roger Lott | AIRE | M60 | 83:58 |
49th | Raymond Finlay | FERMO | M60 | 84:30 |
50th | Richard Evans | BL | M60 | 84:35 |
51st | Andrew Welsh | HAVOC | M60 | 85:13 |
52nd | Chris Johnson | BOK | M60 | 85:57 |
53rd | Paul Langston | HH | M60 | 86:01 |
54th | Mike Bennett | HH | M60 | 87:27 |
55th | Richard Payne | EPOC | M60 | 93:29 |
56th | Paul Taunton | NGOC | M60 | 93:42 |
57th | Richard Llewellyn | NOC | M60 | 94:57 |
58th | David Kingdon | SAX | M60 | 96:03 |
59th | Robin Strain | ELO | M60 | 103:46 |
60th | Ian Wells | RAFO | M60 | 107:35 |
61st | Stephen Eastley | KERNO | M60 | 108:44 |
62nd | Stephen Round | SELOC | M60 | 109:26 |
63rd | Terence Kirton | WCOC | M60 | 112:24 |
64th | Glyn Williams | WIGHTO | M60 | 127:36 |
m10-19 rtd | Ian Sparkes | LEI | M65 | |
m5 m7-19 rtd | James Mitchell | UGLY GULLY | M60 | |
m18 | Bob Dredge | WCH | M60 | 66:00 |
m5-11 | Chris H. Virgo | DEVON | M60 | 77:58 |