2.2km 70m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sam Griffin | GANDDAL | M10A | 14:06 |
2nd | Sam Crawshaw | EPOC | M10A | 14:59 |
3rd | Jamie Goddard | FVO | M10A | 15:30 |
4th | Guy Owen | BOK | M10A | 16:07 |
5th | Euan Tryner | SYO | M10A | 18:36 |
6th | Hjamar Axelsson | FK GOINGARNA | M10A | 19:01 |
7th | Harrington Leake | LEI | M10A | 20:10 |
8th | Wilfrid Teasdale | WCOC | M10A | 22:12 |
9th | William Martland | EPOC | M10A | 22:23 |
10th | Jonathan Cunnane | TVOC | M10A | 25:09 |
11th | Alexander Evans | POTOC | M10A | 37:28 |
12th | Ivan Smith | DVO | M10A | 50:25 |
m9 | David Spencer | MOR | M10A | 32:32 |
1.8km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Gostick | HH | M10B | 12:42 |
2nd | Yanis Lützelschwab | OLG CODOBA | M10B | 14:35 |
3rd | Ben Partridge | SOS | M10B | 15:02 |
4th | Ben Clarke | SUFFOC | M10B | 19:39 |
5th | Ben Cairns | LVO | M10B | 24:53 |
6th | Dominic Wathey | MDOC | M10B | 46:43 |
2.7km 70m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joe Hudd | BOK | M12A | 17:55 |
2nd | Louis MacMillan | ECKO | M12A | 18:19 |
3rd | Daniel Campbell | MOR | M12A | 18:30 |
4th | Benjamin Wey | OLG ZÜRICH | M12A | 19:39 |
5th | Adam Conway | GO | M12A | 21:41 |
6th | Finlay Johnson | SROC | M12A | 22:09 |
7th | Adam Thorpe | EPOC | M12A | 23:40 |
8th | Henry Teasdale | WCOC | M12A | 26:33 |
9th | Simon Oates | BAOC | M12A | 27:10 |
10th | Robert Seddon | SELOC | M12A | 27:14 |
11th | Alex Wetherill | WAOC | M12A | 27:35 |
12th | Nicolas Barrett | BAOC | M12A | 30:26 |
13th | Tom Butterworth | SBOC | M12A | 32:40 |
14th | Joe Owens | SYO | M12A | 40:55 |
15th | Oscar Ferris | LEI | M12A | 47:07 |
16th | Jonty Goodwin | WCOC | M12A | 58:20 |
m7 | William Matthews | DEVON | M12A | 22:35 |
2.2km 70m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew Ross | INT | M12B | 19:15 |
2nd | Ira Thompson | BOK | M12B | 19:25 |
3rd | Emile Zsak | WAOC | M12B | 32:24 |
4th | Ewan Totty | M12B | 34:51 |
4.4km 170m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Zac Hudd | BOK | M14A | 35:08 |
2nd | Topias Arola | PAIMION RASTI | M14A | 37:16 |
3rd | Joseph Wright | MAROC | M14A | 38:46 |
4th | David Bunn | TVOC | M14A | 46:28 |
5th | Matthew Clarke | SUFFOC | M14A | 47:04 |
6th | George Van Dam | HALO | M14A | 48:39 |
7th | Ben Stevens | DEVON | M14A | 50:43 |
8th | Dominic Dakin | SYO | M14A | 54:14 |
9th | John Getliff | MAROC | M14A | 54:49 |
10th | James McCann | MDOC | M14A | 55:00 |
11th | Matthew Birdsall | DEVON | M14A | 55:06 |
12th | Monty Barker-Pilsworth | RAFO | M14A | 55:19 |
13th | Valentin Kollenbach | SC HELSA | M14A | 55:32 |
14th | Hugo Twigger | DEVON | M14A | 55:51 |
15th | Frank O'Brien | CORK O | M14A | 57:44 |
16th | Ben Breeze | WCOC | M14A | 57:48 |
17th | Luca Maltig | DJK ADLER 07 BOTTROP | M14A | 58:39 |
18th | Alexander O'Donovan | LOC | M14A | 61:14 |
19th | Joe Field | SYO | M14A | 61:18 |
20th | Thierry Imboden | OLG BERN | M14A | 65:28 |
21st | Joseph Goodwin | WCOC | M14A | 66:15 |
22nd | Harry Scott | LOC | M14A | 66:40 |
23rd | Ben Goodwin | WCOC | M14A | 74:38 |
24th | William Meadows | DEVON | M14A | 80:01 |
25th | Thomas Aspin | CLOK | M14A | 80:07 |
26th | Samuel Leitch | SO | M14A | 86:18 |
27th | Jason Salathé | RAID O' PARIS | M14A | 95:59 |
28th | Oisin O'Sullivan | BOC | M14A | 138:20 |
m6-13 | Keith Yardley | GRAMP | M14A | 47:51 |
m3-9 m11 m13 | Oliver Dent | DVO | M14A | 54:57 |
2.7km 70m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Wilf Thompson | BOK | M14B | 25:17 |
2nd | Oliver Brett | CHIG | M14B | 26:10 |
3rd | James Lund | SO | M14B | 33:06 |
4th | Christopher Hornby | MOR | M14B | 41:59 |
5th | Sasha Barker-Pilsworth | RAFO | M14B | 44:11 |
6th | Benjamin Totty | M14B | 48:54 |
5.3km 270m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alex Carcas | INT | M16A | 45:29 |
2nd | Aidan Rigby | CLOK | M16A | 49:56 |
3rd | Harrison McCartney | OD | M16A | 50:31 |
4th | Jack Cryer | PFO | M16A | 51:04 |
5th | Matthew Fellbaum | MDOC | M16A | 53:30 |
6th | Jack Leitch | SO | M16A | 55:36 |
7th | Andrin Wey | OLG ZÜRICH | M16A | 56:02 |
8th | Matias Salonen | HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ | M16A | 58:40 |
9th | Alastair Thomas | WCOC | M16A | 59:10 |
10th | Fritjof Axelsson | FK GOINGARNA | M16A | 59:25 |
11th | Samuel Galloway | INT | M16A | 60:40 |
12th | Louis Forshaw-Perring | DVO | M16A | 66:56 |
13th | Freddie Carcas | INT | M16A | 67:43 |
14th | Noah Howlett | LOC | M16A | 74:02 |
15th | Isaac O'Sullivan-Hourihan | BISHOPSTOWN O.C. | M16A | 74:30 |
16th | Sam Yates | LOC | M16A | 75:03 |
17th | Miika Tala | HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ | M16A | 75:10 |
18th | Finn Lydon | LEI | M16A | 75:20 |
19th | Joe Uprichard | DVO | M16A | 77:02 |
20th | Ruairi Long | AJAX | M16A | 77:27 |
21st | Tim Harrison | SUFFOC | M16A | 77:28 |
22nd | Laurence Johnson | SROC | M16A | 79:03 |
23rd | Dennis Bräuer | SV LENGEFELD | M16A | 80:01 |
24th | Stewart Allison | LOC | M16A | 85:40 |
25th | James Nisbet | SMOC | M16A | 87:07 |
26th | Matthew Leitch | SO | M16A | 90:27 |
27th | Josh Partridge | SOS | M16A | 96:24 |
28th | Edward Lines | SO | M16A | 99:34 |
29th | Tom Snow | DEVON | M16A | 99:42 |
30th | Dominic Clarke | DEVON | M16A | 101:06 |
31st | Dominic Cook | DEVON | M16A | 103:22 |
32nd | Shane Muggeridge | HAVOC | M16A | 107:18 |
33rd | Dafydd Thomas | MWOC | M16A | 108:01 |
34th | Olivier Imboden | OLG BERN | M16A | 140:43 |
m13-14 | Dylan Campbell | WAOC | M16A | 104:40 |
4.4km 170m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben Warland | SOS | M16B | 52:36 |
2nd | Ben Wetherill | WAOC | M16B | 62:28 |
3rd | Hector Salathé | RAID O' PARIS | M16B | 67:31 |
4th | Jack Bingham | WCOC | M16B | 72:28 |
6km 305m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Michael Adams | SYO | M18L | 41:54 |
2nd | Matthew Galloway | INT | M18L | 42:30 |
3rd | Alistair Thornton | MDOC | M18L | 44:39 |
4th | Alistair Masson | SO | M18L | 46:31 |
5th | Rowan Capper | EBOR | M18L | 47:01 |
6th | Matias Arola | PAIMION RASTI | M18L | 47:16 |
7th | Michael Hallett | BOK | M18L | 49:33 |
8th | Stuart Lewis | SWOC | M18L | 50:02 |
9th | Angus Dobson | LOC | M18L | 51:37 |
10th | Tom Hemingway | WAOC | M18L | 53:04 |
11th | Frazer Howe | LVO | M18L | 57:18 |
12th | Jake Field | SYO | M18L | 59:34 |
13th | Barnaby Warren | NN | M18L | 60:25 |
14th | Harry Butt | SARUM | M18L | 65:09 |
15th | Leon Kollenbach | SC HELSA | M18L | 65:49 |
16th | Joe Cherry | AYROC | M18L | 66:43 |
17th | Nick Malbon | NOC | M18L | 68:11 |
18th | Jamie Hoyle | PFO | M18L | 74:55 |
19th | Andrew Stemp | WAOC | M18L | 96:20 |
20th | Jordan Redhead | BAOC | M18L | 117:13 |
rtd | Sean Rowe | DEVON | M18L |
4.7km 175m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Magnus Struckmann | BRAUNSCHWEIGER MTV | M18S | 59:07 |
2nd | Stephen Elkington | OD | M18S | 64:07 |
3rd | Brage Løver Hovden | STORD ORIENTERING | M18S | 77:05 |
4th | Roderick Mansel | SUFFOC | M18S | 95:07 |
6km 305m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Duncan Taylor | DEVON | M20L | 41:51 |
2nd | Ben Maliphant | BOK | M20L | 42:19 |
3rd | Matthew Elkington | SHUOC | M20L | 43:39 |
4th | Calum McLeod | EUOC | M20L | 45:40 |
5th | Wolfram Pohl | TVCOBURG-NEUSES | M20L | 47:39 |
6th | Alex McCann | SHUOC | M20L | 56:36 |
7th | Sindre Løver Hovden | STORD ORIENTERING | M20L | 58:57 |
8th | Zachary Field | SHUOC | M20L | 60:48 |
9th | Malachy Buck | M20L | 66:14 | |
10th | Sam Wood | AIRE | M20L | 78:31 |
11th | Christopher Garrett | DEVON | M20L | 82:54 |
w10 | Patrick Jones | SBOC | M20L | 53:19 |
4.7km 175m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | Andrew Cairns | SN | M20S | 68:51 |
1st | Davy Ker | CLARO | M20S | 71:32 |
2nd | Stuart Hanstock | BOK | M20S | 85:57 |
3rd | Jordan Webster | NOC | M20S | 88:02 |
4th | Sean Pickering | DEE | M20S | 120:35 |
8.9km 425m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew Speake | EBOR | M21L | 52:11 |
2nd | Rhys Findlay-Robinson | LOC | M21L | 60:33 |
3rd | Joe Taunton | NOC | M21L | 61:14 |
4th | Ben Stevens | AIRE | M21L | 61:20 |
5th | Nicholas Barber | CLOK | M21L | 62:51 |
6th | Shane Lynch | CORKO | M21L | 63:05 |
7th | Torgny Lindström | RONNEBY OK | M21L | 63:42 |
8th | Julien Le Borgne | QUIMPER ORIENTATION | M21L | 64:39 |
9th | Todd Oates | LOC | M21L | 65:36 |
10th | Andrew Powell | NOC | M21L | 65:42 |
11th | Mark Purkis | SAX | M21L | 69:32 |
12th | Ed Nash | SV TURBINE NB | M21L | 69:44 |
13th | Jérôme Favre | ANCO | M21L | 69:58 |
14th | Lewis Taylor | WCOC | M21L | 71:02 |
15th | Richard Purkis | NATO | M21L | 71:17 |
16th | James Hoad | CUOC | M21L | 73:56 |
17th | Mark Burley | BOK | M21L | 73:58 |
18th | John Ockenden | SROC | M21L | 74:15 |
19th | Joe Gidley | NGOC | M21L | 75:33 |
20th | James Walsh | SROC | M21L | 79:35 |
21st | Joshua O'Sullivan-Hourihan | UCCO/BOC | M21L | 79:38 |
22nd | Sebastian Pugh | SOS | M21L | 84:52 |
23rd | Stephen Mallison | BAOC | M21L | 92:23 |
24th | Arvid Glowka | TSC EINTR. DORTMUND | M21L | 95:12 |
25th | Jeremy Colgan | HVO | M21L | 98:50 |
26th | Edward Stott | SLOW | M21L | 99:20 |
27th | Jon Ferry | M21L | 102:08 | |
28th | Tim Gilbert | BAOC | M21L | 102:12 |
29th | Simon Austin | LOC | M21L | 105:22 |
30th | David Bolton | SELOC | M21L | 108:17 |
31st | Terence Dickinson | M21L | 110:38 | |
32nd | David Maliphant | LOC | M21L | 111:31 |
33rd | Rob Nowell | M21L | 111:55 | |
34th | Dave Broatch | ERYRI | M21L | 138:20 |
m3-15 | Iain Embrey | OD | M21L | 26:02 |
m13-15 | Richard Cronin | NGOC | M21L | 89:29 |
w19 | Calvin Routledge | BAOC | M21L | 99:54 |
6km 305m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | George Stevens | AIRE | M21S | 46:18 |
2nd | Andrew Nash | SOC | M21S | 51:18 |
3rd | Tom MacKenzie | HOC | M21S | 52:09 |
4th | Graham Pigott | POTOC | M21S | 58:39 |
5th | Dan Findlay-Robinson | SLOW | M21S | 60:47 |
6th | Råmund Løver Hovden | STORD ORIENTERING | M21S | 61:26 |
7th | Chaitanya Ijam | BAOC | M21S | 68:03 |
8th | Edward Abdel-Messi | BAOC | M21S | 75:07 |
9th | Samuel Taunton | NGOC | M21S | 75:21 |
10th | Marc Bürger | TSC EINTR. DORTMUND | M21S | 76:26 |
11th | Niklas Glowka | TSC EINTR. DORTMUND | M21S | 76:38 |
12th | Paul Fussell | M21S | 79:11 | |
13th | Lewis Wright | WIM | M21S | 79:31 |
14th | Jan Tesar | SCP | M21S | 83:49 |
15th | Daniel Cowley | NOR | M21S | 85:56 |
16th | Dilip Subba | BAOC | M21S | 90:15 |
17th | Doug Stimson | NWO | M21S | 90:24 |
18th | Richard Dixon | BAOC | M21S | 92:46 |
19th | Deepen Tamang | BAOC | M21S | 96:31 |
20th | Bachan Thapamagar | BAOC | M21S | 102:41 |
21st | Carl Tinsley | BAOC | M21S | 112:45 |
22nd | Paul Hutchinson | M21S | 116:49 | |
23rd | Bren Radford | M21S | 117:44 | |
24th | Lama Sandesh | BAOC | M21S | 143:51 |
m4-12 | Jonathan Austin | LOC | M21S | 51:36 |
m13-14 | Huw Thomas | HOC | M21S | 125:44 |
8.9km 425m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Andrew Preston | SYO | M35L | 59:46 |
2nd | Will Hensman | FVO | M35L | 60:23 |
3rd | Geoffrey Ellis | RAFO | M35L | 62:30 |
4th | Ben Chesters | SARUM | M35L | 63:29 |
5th | Nick Green | NATO | M35L | 66:09 |
6th | David Alcock | AIRE | M35L | 67:10 |
7th | Alistair Powell | OD | M35L | 71:51 |
8th | Ian Cumpstey | JOK | M35L | 78:36 |
9th | Andrew McNally | WIM | M35L | 84:09 |
10th | Brian Cowe | WAOC | M35L | 85:46 |
11th | Steve Read | BAOC | M35L | 86:08 |
5.3km 270m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Daniel Williams | SOC | M35S | 67:32 |
2nd | Craig Purchase | QO | M35S | 77:09 |
3rd | Neil Carter | SUFFOC | M35S | 77:52 |
4th | Paul Harris | RAFO | M35S | 101:20 |
5th | Tom Harper | BAOC | M35S | 106:08 |
6th | Dan Gallagher | M35S | 106:39 | |
7th | Kevin Black | M35S | 137:32 | |
8th | Andrew Burke | BAOC | M35S | 157:30 |
8.9km 425m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nick Barrable | SYO | M40L | 58:11 |
2nd | Alastair Buckley | SYO | M40L | 58:56 |
3rd | Neil Marston | HEMSEDAL IL | M40L | 64:21 |
4th | Roger Goddard | FVO | M40L | 65:33 |
5th | Mikko Salonen | HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ | M40L | 66:47 |
6th | Gerrit Rode | SC HELSA | M40L | 67:38 |
7th | Jean-Marc Delaume | AVON OK | M40L | 67:44 |
8th | Tuomas Tala | TVOC | M40L | 68:54 |
9th | Peter Helme | BAOC | M40L | 69:15 |
10th | Kari Salonen | HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ | M40L | 73:18 |
11th | Pertti Arola | PAIMION RASTI | M40L | 75:28 |
12th | Jason Inman | FVO | M40L | 76:23 |
13th | Alastair Oates | BAOC | M40L | 77:58 |
14th | Liam Corner | MDOC | M40L | 80:59 |
15th | Mark Mon-Williams | AIRE | M40L | 83:22 |
16th | Peter Ward | NGOC | M40L | 85:06 |
17th | Declan McGrellis | LVO | M40L | 86:37 |
18th | Howard Alcock | LEI | M40L | 86:47 |
19th | Mike Harrison | WCOC | M40L | 86:55 |
20th | Markus Haakana | ESPOON AKILLES | M40L | 94:24 |
21st | Steve Wilson | PFO | M40L | 94:26 |
22nd | Brian Johnston | BAOC | M40L | 95:36 |
23rd | Paul Gaines | BL | M40L | 99:15 |
24th | Patrick Imboden | OLG BERN | M40L | 118:54 |
25th | Jason Falconer | WSX | M40L | 119:04 |
26th | Mike Hooper | SO | M40L | 119:43 |
27th | Paul Luttman | SO | M40L | 126:34 |
28th | Lionel Quénet | ST BRIEUC ORIENTATIO | M40L | 130:16 |
rtd | Peter Tryner | SYO | M40L | |
m11 | Richard Barrett | BAOC | M40L | 64:14 |
4.9km 265m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Martin Gertenbach | SC HELSA | M40S | 54:32 |
2nd | Francis Shillitoe | NATO | M40S | 62:47 |
3rd | Graeme Ross | INT | M40S | 65:40 |
4th | Wolfgang Marcher-Tassin | 1705PC | M40S | 65:48 |
5th | Steven Breeze | WCOC | M40S | 70:03 |
6th | Peter Kollenbach | SC HELSA | M40S | 72:54 |
7th | Jeff Pakes | QO | M40S | 75:23 |
8th | Brett Green | BAOC | M40S | 79:24 |
9th | Daniel Roth | OD | M40S | 82:01 |
10th | Andrew Teeton | BAOC | M40S | 92:26 |
11th | Anders Sundelin | OK ORION | M40S | 97:43 |
12th | Andy Barker-Pilsworth | RAFO | M40S | 97:55 |
13th | Finlay Ross | ESOC | M40S | 103:21 |
14th | David Frampton | HH | M40S | 104:36 |
rtd | Maik Kurr | IHW ALEX BERLIN | M40S |
7.2km 320m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | James Logue | EPOC | M45L | 41:54 |
2nd | Niklas Bratt | OK ORION | M45L | 43:29 |
3rd | Max Cole | PFO | M45L | 47:55 |
4th | Thomas Frei | OLV BASELLAND | M45L | 51:35 |
5th | Matthew Owen | BOK | M45L | 52:10 |
6th | Max Carcas | INT | M45L | 52:47 |
7th | Juha Tilli | LYNX | M45L | 54:31 |
8th | Richard Parkin | DVO | M45L | 55:40 |
9th | Edouard Salathé | RAID O' PARIS | M45L | 55:49 |
10th | Matthew Smith | FVO | M45L | 58:41 |
11th | Hakan Axelsson | FK GOINGARNA | M45L | 58:52 |
12th | Paul Taylor | EPOC | M45L | 60:09 |
13th | David Rollins | BAOC | M45L | 60:33 |
14th | Duncan Harris | DEE | M45L | 60:37 |
15th | Mark Chapman | SYO | M45L | 60:47 |
16th | Albert Daví Recasens | COC CATALUNYA ORIENT | M45L | 62:16 |
17th | Robert Campbell | WAOC | M45L | 62:44 |
18th | Robin Galloway | INT | M45L | 62:52 |
19th | John Scannell | CORKO | M45L | 64:19 |
20th | Dai Bedwell | DVO | M45L | 64:35 |
21st | Neville Baker | TVOC | M45L | 65:43 |
22nd | Charles Mayes | CLOK | M45L | 67:35 |
23rd | Jens Struckmann | BRAUNSCHWEIGER MTV | M45L | 67:36 |
24th | Mark Walmsley | CVOC | M45L | 67:38 |
25th | Jason Edwards | BAOC | M45L | 68:03 |
26th | Ian Buxton | TVOC | M45L | 69:23 |
27th | Andrew French | WIM | M45L | 70:12 |
28th | Tony Marlow | SROC | M45L | 70:33 |
29th | Greg Hull | AIRE | M45L | 74:00 |
30th | Mark Edwards | SROC | M45L | 79:06 |
31st | Gareth Yardley | GRAMP | M45L | 79:22 |
32nd | Darren Baker | DEE | M45L | 81:38 |
33rd | Lee Scott | SYO | M45L | 81:42 |
34th | Rob Woods | RAFO | M45L | 82:00 |
35th | Richard Leake | LEI | M45L | 83:31 |
36th | Robert Lines | SO | M45L | 84:15 |
37th | Roy Mitton | NOC | M45L | 85:03 |
38th | Chris McCartney | OD | M45L | 94:26 |
39th | Duncan Conway | LOC | M45L | 95:35 |
40th | Nigel Lydon | LEI | M45L | 128:16 |
41st | Iain Stemp | WAOC | M45L | 131:39 |
42nd | Adrian Griffiths | WRE | M45L | 141:47 |
rtd | Paul Gebbett | BOK | M45L | |
w2 | John Worth | TVOC | M45L | 75:53 |
m8-14 | Angus Lumb | NATO | M45L | 92:49 |
m4-5 m12-14 | Tim Gent | DEVON | M45L | 103:23 |
4.9km 265m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Andy Sykes | DVO | M45S | 51:51 |
2nd | Nick Howlett | LOC | M45S | 54:13 |
3rd | Hugh Potter | NATO | M45S | 56:08 |
4th | Andreas Maltig | DJK ADLER 07 BOTTROP | M45S | 57:01 |
5th | Peter Warland | SOS | M45S | 61:47 |
6th | John Ward | NOR | M45S | 62:17 |
7th | Craig Blackford | BADO | M45S | 64:05 |
8th | Colin Hicks | SOC | M45S | 66:25 |
9th | Nigel Owens | SYO | M45S | 67:27 |
10th | David Saunders | HH | M45S | 68:13 |
11th | Alistair Tinto | EPOC | M45S | 68:30 |
12th | David Aspin | CLOK | M45S | 68:36 |
13th | Simon Bevan | SOC | M45S | 69:19 |
14th | Matt White | LEI | M45S | 70:24 |
15th | Andrew Campbell | MOR | M45S | 73:38 |
16th | Mark Webster | NOC | M45S | 82:36 |
17th | Dhan Thapa Magar | BAOC | M45S | 84:33 |
18th | Simon Denman | NGOC | M45S | 85:05 |
19th | Ian Gamlen | COBOC | M45S | 86:02 |
20th | John Clarke | SUFFOC | M45S | 88:46 |
21st | Colm O'Sullivan | BOC | M45S | 89:02 |
22nd | Jon Darley | GO | M45S | 90:25 |
23rd | Mark Jones | LOC | M45S | 93:52 |
24th | David Wathey | MDOC | M45S | 97:09 |
25th | Allan McCall | NGOC | M45S | 127:04 |
26th | David Farell i Garrigós | COC CATALUNYA ORIENT | M45S | 138:45 |
rtd | Stu Greening | BAOC | M45S | |
rtd | David Bryant | MAROC | M45S | |
rtd | Ian Lowles | WCOC | M45S | |
rtd | Gerry Garvey | BL | M45S | |
m4-10 | Gavin Cairns | LVO | M45S | 84:03 |
7.2km 320m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nigel Bunn | TVOC | M50L | 50:36 |
2nd | Mike Johnson | SROC | M50L | 51:43 |
3rd | Michael Billinghurst | WCOC | M50L | 51:50 |
4th | Robert Lee | INT | M50L | 53:54 |
5th | Clive Hallett | BOK | M50L | 56:53 |
6th | Mark Seddon | SELOC | M50L | 58:12 |
7th | Nicholas Evans | NOC | M50L | 60:58 |
8th | Steve Dempsey | MDOC | M50L | 62:13 |
9th | Chris Sanderson | LOG | M50L | 62:14 |
10th | Mark Adams | HH | M50L | 62:18 |
11th | Dean Field | SYO | M50L | 62:49 |
12th | Peter Chapman | SO | M50L | 64:48 |
13th | David Ryder | SN | M50L | 64:58 |
14th | Andy Thornton | MDOC | M50L | 65:00 |
15th | Trevor Hoey | FVO | M50L | 65:06 |
16th | John Taylor | WCOC | M50L | 66:00 |
17th | Mark Shingler | BIG FOOT ORIENTEERS | M50L | 66:43 |
18th | Brian Corbett | CORKO | M50L | 67:12 |
19th | Trevor Ricketts | MAROC | M50L | 67:28 |
20th | Robert Smith | DVO | M50L | 67:31 |
21st | Stuart Parker | WAROC | M50L | 69:29 |
22nd | Jeff Goodwin | WCOC | M50L | 69:34 |
23rd | Michael Muggeridge | HAVOC | M50L | 69:57 |
24th | David Hunt | BOK | M50L | 70:14 |
25th | Paul McMillan | MAROC | M50L | 70:26 |
26th | Iain Bell | DEE | M50L | 71:09 |
27th | Ian Hughes | WCH | M50L | 71:18 |
28th | Herwig Proske | OC FUERSTENFELD | M50L | 73:37 |
29th | Gottfried Scheikl | OC FÜRSTENFELD | M50L | 73:55 |
30th= | David Vincent | DVO | M50L | 73:58 |
30th= | Kenneth Daly | INT | M50L | 73:58 |
32nd | Ian Marshall | AIRE | M50L | 75:13 |
33rd | Chris Hooker | SO | M50L | 75:19 |
34th | David McCann | MDOC | M50L | 76:24 |
35th | Trevor Hindle | MDOC | M50L | 77:08 |
36th | Peter Stobbs | PFO | M50L | 77:25 |
37th | Martin Smith | LOC | M50L | 77:39 |
38th | Pete Owens | DEE | M50L | 77:51 |
39th | Andrew Yeates | WCH | M50L | 78:19 |
40th | Rupert Hornby | MOR | M50L | 78:24 |
41st | Simon Maytum | SAX | M50L | 78:25 |
42nd | Mark Collins | DFOK | M50L | 79:35 |
43rd | Dorien James | SMOC | M50L | 80:33 |
44th | Noel Schorah | DEE | M50L | 80:36 |
45th | Mark Simmonds | LOC | M50L | 82:05 |
46th | Stephen Fellbaum | MDOC | M50L | 83:17 |
47th | Christopher Poole | RAFO | M50L | 83:22 |
48th | Phil Newall | KERNO | M50L | 84:44 |
49th | Martin Skinner | WCOC | M50L | 84:52 |
50th | David Riches | CLOK | M50L | 85:47 |
51st | Neil Gostick | HH | M50L | 85:50 |
52nd | Greg Ehlen | BAOC | M50L | 88:56 |
53rd | Andrew Henderson | LEI | M50L | 90:29 |
54th | Jes Dickin | SOC | M50L | 94:04 |
55th | Roger Williams | SO | M50L | 98:12 |
56th | Kelvin Davies | BOK | M50L | 103:33 |
57th | Julian Warren | NN | M50L | 109:14 |
58th | Lyle Fleming | LVO | M50L | 109:36 |
59th | George Hare | NATO | M50L | 111:48 |
60th | Peter Martin | MV | M50L | 117:51 |
m3-12 rtd | Tony Smith | DEVON | M50L | |
m7-12 rtd | Nicholas Lightfoot | SYO | M50L | |
m2-12 rtd | Christian Saxtoft | BOK | M50L | |
dnf | Martin Bagness | WAROC | M50L | |
rtd | Adam Leaf | HH | M50L | |
rtd | Mike Brett | CHIG | M50L | |
m12-15 | Charlie Adams | SYO | M50L | 58:24 |
m5-15 | Dave Chaffey | DVO | M50L | 96:27 |
4.7km 260m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Dil Wetherill | WAOC | M50S | 41:41 |
2nd | Keith Masson | MV | M50S | 42:28 |
3rd | Roger Thomas | WCOC | M50S | 44:32 |
4th | Adrian Moir | SWOC | M50S | 44:51 |
5th | Per Arne Arnesen | KOLBOTN & SKIMT OL | M50S | 45:12 |
6th | Richard Freeman | HH | M50S | 47:20 |
7th | Kenny Leitch | SO | M50S | 49:25 |
8th | Phillip Batts | CLOK | M50S | 50:05 |
9th | Paul Wright | PFO | M50S | 52:15 |
10th | Phil Conway | GO | M50S | 53:55 |
11th | Will Harrison | SUFFOC | M50S | 54:01 |
12th | John Olav Alvsvag | FANA | M50S | 54:57 |
13th | Willie Fitzgerald | CORKO | M50S | 55:10 |
14th | Ian Teasdale | WCOC | M50S | 55:28 |
15th | James Cunnane | TVOC | M50S | 55:34 |
16th | Laurent Compere | O. CAENNAISE | M50S | 56:08 |
17th | Nick Dennis | BOK | M50S | 57:05 |
18th | Jim Cooke | POTOC | M50S | 58:19 |
19th | Martin Pickering | DEE | M50S | 61:36 |
20th | Iain McLeod | GRAMP | M50S | 63:00 |
21st | Graham Farley | LOC | M50S | 65:13 |
22nd | Jon Steed | BADO | M50S | 71:46 |
23rd | Clive Wilkinson | SUFFOC | M50S | 72:11 |
24th | Åge Hovden | STORD ORIENTERING | M50S | 73:27 |
25th | Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan | BISHOPSTOWN O.C. | M50S | 73:49 |
26th | Mark Dakin | SYO | M50S | 75:31 |
27th | Derick Mercer | BKO | M50S | 77:52 |
28th | Antony Schofield | MV | M50S | 81:43 |
29th | Edmund Rooney | RR | M50S | 83:37 |
30th | Paul Hammond | HOC | M50S | 100:46 |
rtd | Paul Wood | AIRE | M50S | |
rtd | John Brewer | SROC | M50S |
6.6km 320m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mark Saunders | BOK | M55L | 66:34 |
2nd | Geoff Lawford | EUREKA ORIENTEERS | M55L | 67:45 |
3rd | Robert Daly | GRAMP | M55L | 70:57 |
4th | Rob Parkinson | DEVON | M55L | 71:02 |
5th | Philip Eeles | SOC | M55L | 72:15 |
6th | Martin Dean | FVO | M55L | 73:27 |
7th | Paul Addison | DVO | M55L | 74:37 |
8th | Hannes Pacher | SU SCHÖCKL GRAZ | M55L | 75:21 |
9th | Peter Jones | AIRE | M55L | 78:14 |
10th | Andy Emmerson | OD | M55L | 80:19 |
11th | Bob Cherry | AYROC | M55L | 81:30 |
12th | Joachim Friessnig | OC FUERSTENFELD | M55L | 81:38 |
13th | Peter Maliphant | BOK | M55L | 81:47 |
14th | Alastair Mackenzie | CLOK | M55L | 82:28 |
15th | Andy Stott | NGOC | M55L | 82:50 |
16th | Pavel Behoun | OK99 HRADEC KRALOVE | M55L | 84:08 |
17th | Colin Dickson | BAOC | M55L | 85:46 |
18th | Neil Harvatt | HALO | M55L | 87:43 |
19th | Torbjörn Ottosson | STORA TUNA OK | M55L | 88:06 |
20th | Steve Corrigan | EBOR | M55L | 91:26 |
21st | Barry Elkington | OD | M55L | 91:34 |
22nd | Alex Finch | SROC | M55L | 91:41 |
23rd | Charles Daniel | BOK | M55L | 93:04 |
24th | Paul Bradbury | SYO | M55L | 93:46 |
25th | Patrick Smyth | NATO | M55L | 95:03 |
26th | Rob Bailey | CLOK | M55L | 99:39 |
27th | Ray Collins | WCH | M55L | 102:39 |
28th | Christopher Kelsey | BOK | M55L | 104:50 |
29th | Clive Tant | SOS | M55L | 104:51 |
30th | Michael Burt | RR-A | M55L | 106:39 |
31st | Dave Denness | LOG | M55L | 106:43 |
32nd | David Roach | SLOW | M55L | 112:32 |
33rd | Chris Pritchett | WIGHTO | M55L | 114:17 |
34th | Billy Fyffe | FERMO | M55L | 115:13 |
35th | Graham Pring | KERNO | M55L | 115:48 |
36th | Hans-Joachim Glowka | TSC EINTR. DORTMUND | M55L | 116:55 |
37th | Harald Friedl | M55L | 120:42 | |
38th | Ian Bowles | DEVON | M55L | 121:43 |
39th | Dave Bales | POTOC | M55L | 122:56 |
40th | Eric Heritage | LEI | M55L | 125:31 |
41st | Jonathan Gilbert | NOR | M55L | 128:14 |
42nd | Paul Williams | LOC | M55L | 129:22 |
43rd | David Thomas | WCH | M55L | 129:59 |
44th | Andrew Evans | DFOK | M55L | 130:48 |
45th | Stephen Restorick | CLOK | M55L | 131:44 |
46th | Patrick Murphy | BOC | M55L | 134:31 |
47th | Selwyn Wright | LOC | M55L | 138:27 |
48th | Steve Williams | NGOC | M55L | 158:44 |
49th | Jerry Purkis | SAX | M55L | 160:44 |
rtd | Ian Ditchfield | MV | M55L | |
m2 m4 rtd | Graham Capper | EBOR | M55L | |
rtd | Mark White | SARUM | M55L | |
rtd | Gavin Smith | SROC | M55L | |
m5-7 m9-17 | Andrew Quickfall | SROC | M55L | 70:25 |
m5 m10-18 | Melvyn Perry | AYROC | M55L | 88:07 |
m16-18 | John Brammer | WRE | M55L | 118:23 |
m16 | Pat McCavana | GEN | M55L | 139:43 |
5km 155m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Andy Creber | BOK | M55S | 47:05 |
2nd | Uwe Krausbauer | CTG KOBLENZ | M55S | 50:52 |
3rd | Mike Stewart | ESOC | M55S | 51:46 |
4th | Bruno Brand | OLG BERN | M55S | 52:33 |
5th | Richard Tiley | LOC | M55S | 55:32 |
6th | Gilles Deslandes | O. CAENNAISE | M55S | 57:54 |
7th | Andrew Graham | BKO | M55S | 59:00 |
8th | Bruce Bryant | OD | M55S | 60:36 |
9th | Kristian Leonhardt | OC FUERSTENFELD | M55S | 60:48 |
10th | John Broadhead | WRE | M55S | 60:58 |
11th | Maurice Hemingway | WAOC | M55S | 61:34 |
12th | Malcolm Irvine | DEE | M55S | 62:25 |
13th | Dave Brown | EBOR | M55S | 62:29 |
14th | Edward Cox | SO | M55S | 64:06 |
15th | Chris Heaton | LEI | M55S | 65:09 |
16th | Ewan Cameron | INVOC | M55S | 68:46 |
17th | Mark Elder | CLYDE | M55S | 69:00 |
18th | Jaak Jaagus | SAKU | M55S | 70:55 |
19th | Colin Welch | BOK | M55S | 72:40 |
20th | David Dann | MDOC | M55S | 73:12 |
21st | Simon Crocker | DEE | M55S | 73:38 |
22nd | Richard Cummings | WCOC | M55S | 74:30 |
23rd | Richard Hughes | DEE | M55S | 75:08 |
24th | Ged Hagan | WCOC | M55S | 75:24 |
25th | Simon Rowlett | MV | M55S | 78:53 |
26th | Uwe Bürger | TSC EINTR. DORTMUND | M55S | 81:58 |
27th | Paul Tickner | WCOC | M55S | 83:10 |
28th | Steven Russell | M55S | 87:22 | |
29th | Peter Bartlett | WIGHTO | M55S | 89:36 |
30th | Jonathan Eaton | WCOC | M55S | 98:56 |
31st | Stephen Nobbs | NOR | M55S | 99:49 |
32nd | Jim Morrison | ESOC | M55S | 119:31 |
rtd | Adrian Dawson | SARUM | M55S | |
m8-10 | Nev Myers | EBOR | M55S | 41:14 |
w1 | Rod Mansel | SUFFOC | M55S | 103:46 |
6km 305m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jean Dermine | DAUPHINÉ ORIENTATION | M60L | 52:23 |
2nd | Peter Haines | AIRE | M60L | 53:25 |
3rd | John Britton | MDOC | M60L | 55:41 |
4th | Pete Nelson | WCOC | M60L | 56:13 |
5th | Paul Pacque | ESK VALLEY OC | M60L | 56:26 |
6th | Mikhail Gryaznevich | TVOC | M60L | 61:01 |
7th | Eddie Harwood | MOR | M60L | 61:21 |
8th | John Franklin | SYO | M60L | 62:09 |
9th | Urs Schenkel | OL NORSKA | M60L | 63:23 |
10th | Richard Wilson | LOC | M60L | 63:25 |
11th | Robin Thomas | BL | M60L | 65:43 |
12th | Mark Glaisher | SAX | M60L | 66:23 |
13th | Tony Feltbower | OD | M60L | 67:34 |
14th | Don McKerrow | SLOW | M60L | 68:31 |
15th | David Harper | DEVON | M60L | 68:43 |
16th | Gunnar Grue-Sørensen | OK ROSKILDE | M60L | 69:07 |
17th | Bob Dredge | WCH | M60L | 69:17 |
18th | Robert Hickling | GRAMP | M60L | 70:49 |
19th | Antony Radford | TINTOOKIES | M60L | 72:27 |
20th | Bryan Smith | DEVON | M60L | 73:57 |
21st | Matthew Cochrane | SROC | M60L | 74:10 |
22nd | Simon Blanchflower | SAX | M60L | 74:26 |
23rd | David Downes | WCOC | M60L | 74:30 |
24th | Paul Duley | GRAMP | M60L | 75:11 |
25th | Stefan Stasiuk | BKO | M60L | 75:43 |
26th | Roger Lott | AIRE | M60L | 76:20 |
27th | John Robinson | WCH | M60L | 76:42 |
28th | Steve Ingleby | DEE | M60L | 77:04 |
29th | Paul Johnson | BL | M60L | 77:40 |
30th | John Nash | LOC | M60L | 77:54 |
31st | Andrew Payne | DEE | M60L | 81:20 |
32nd | Raymond Finlay | FERMO | M60L | 82:35 |
33rd | Robin Strain | ELO | M60L | 83:40 |
34th | Dave Marr | OD | M60L | 84:14 |
35th | Roger Garnett | ESOC | M60L | 84:33 |
36th | Paul Langston | HH | M60L | 84:57 |
37th | Paul Prudhoe | CENTRALCOAST | M60L | 85:05 |
38th | Jonathan Howell | WCH | M60L | 85:53 |
39th | Andrew Welsh | HAVOC | M60L | 87:15 |
40th | Howard Sawyer | AIRE | M60L | 89:51 |
41st | Mike Hind | CLARO | M60L | 90:01 |
42nd | Adrian Lovell | BADO | M60L | 90:50 |
43rd | Richard Evans | BL | M60L | 91:01 |
44th | Martin Sellens | SOS | M60L | 94:05 |
45th | Chris Johnson | BOK | M60L | 94:40 |
46th | David Kingdon | SAX | M60L | 96:17 |
47th | Tim Eden | NOR | M60L | 96:32 |
48th | Dave Chapman | SN | M60L | 96:43 |
49th | Glyn Williams | WIGHTO | M60L | 98:54 |
50th | Stephen Searle | NOR | M60L | 99:15 |
51st | Nicholas Pugh | SOS | M60L | 101:50 |
52nd | Stephen Round | SELOC | M60L | 102:32 |
53rd | Mike Bennett | HH | M60L | 104:06 |
54th | Paul Taunton | NGOC | M60L | 109:50 |
55th | John Simmons | BOK | M60L | 110:09 |
56th | Paul Williams | BL | M60L | 123:46 |
57th | Chris H. Virgo | DEVON | M60L | 124:16 |
58th | Ian Wells | RAFO | M60L | 141:26 |
59th | Phil Warry | BOK | M60L | 144:14 |
rtd | Jan Asberg | HAVERODALS SK | M60L | |
rtd | Chris Sparkman | SAX | M60L | |
rtd | Richard Llewellyn | NOC | M60L | |
rtd | Richard Payne | EPOC | M60L | |
m4-12 | David Shelley | AIRE | M60L | 60:27 |
m4 | Geff Trewin | HOC | M60L | 72:40 |
m5 | Stephen Eastley | KERNO | M60L | 113:28 |
5km 155m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Per Chr. Hagen | TT-TUR/BØ OL | M60S | 50:42 |
2nd | Simon Cane | LOC | M60S | 53:06 |
3rd | Martin Green | MDOC | M60S | 53:32 |
4th | Øivind Fadum | TT-TUR/SANDE SK | M60S | 54:18 |
5th | Paul Basher | HOC | M60S | 59:50 |
6th | Stephen Hardy | SMOC | M60S | 60:47 |
7th= | Joe House | SO | M60S | 62:58 |
7th= | Barry Olds | KERNO | M60S | 62:58 |
9th | Liam O'Brien | CORK O | M60S | 64:16 |
10th | Neil Sprot | SYO | M60S | 64:55 |
11th | David Rosen | SROC | M60S | 65:27 |
12th | Toomas Koppel | SAKU | M60S | 67:04 |
13th | Peter Dudman | SO | M60S | 70:46 |
14th | Stephen Peacock | SN | M60S | 72:23 |
15th | Steve Willis | EBOR | M60S | 72:29 |
16th | Bruce Marshall | WAOC | M60S | 72:57 |
17th | Eddie Speak | MDOC | M60S | 78:14 |
18th | Martin Powell | LOC | M60S | 78:48 |
19th | Ian Robson | EBOR | M60S | 79:52 |
20th | Dave Walton | LOC | M60S | 84:48 |
21st | Derek Jenner | CHIG | M60S | 87:06 |
22nd | Laurence Gossage | BOK | M60S | 88:22 |
23rd | Ashley Ford | HOC | M60S | 90:03 |
24th | Hans Widmer | OLG OBERWIL | M60S | 90:28 |
25th | Les Smithard | KFO | M60S | 90:43 |
26th | Allan Darwell | BOK | M60S | 91:00 |
27th | Ron Pallas | URINGA | M60S | 91:03 |
28th | Bob Richardson | NATO | M60S | 95:50 |
29th | Ken Stimson | NWO | M60S | 98:41 |
30th | Leslie Dalgleish | ESOC | M60S | 101:14 |
31st | Rick Roberts | HOC | M60S | 111:13 |
4.9km 265m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Gorvett | SYO | M65L | 56:46 |
2nd | Richard Towler | LOC | M65L | 57:25 |
3rd | Hans Holgersson | OK MÅSEN | M65L | 58:05 |
4th | Alan Williamson | SO | M65L | 58:17 |
5th | Juhani Nippala | RASTI JYRY | M65L | 61:02 |
6th | Roy Dawson | GAFANHORI | M65L | 61:07 |
7th | Miroslav Sikora | TJ BANIK OSTRAVA OKD | M65L | 62:35 |
8th | David Palmer | BOK | M65L | 64:23 |
9th | Tom Lillicrap | DEVON | M65L | 65:01 |
10th | Barry Houghton | HOC | M65L | 65:26 |
11th | Mike Smithard | DEE | M65L | 65:36 |
12th | David May | SLOW | M65L | 65:42 |
13th | Hanspeter Oswald | OLK PIZ HASI | M65L | 65:44 |
14th | Peter Guillaume | SYO | M65L | 66:22 |
15th | Stanislav Novotny | TJ OPAVA | M65L | 68:50 |
16th | Roger Smith | LOC | M65L | 71:13 |
17th | Tony Davies | SELOC | M65L | 72:28 |
18th= | Bob Barnby | WCOC | M65L | 72:29 |
18th= | John Harrison | BADO | M65L | 72:29 |
20th | Michael Bickle | WAOC | M65L | 73:15 |
21st | Cliff Etherden | LOC | M65L | 73:16 |
22nd | Julian Lailey | SROC | M65L | 74:22 |
23rd | Ian Cooper | SYO | M65L | 74:24 |
24th | Mike Wimpenny | DEVON | M65L | 76:49 |
25th | Peter Ross | MDOC | M65L | 77:17 |
26th | Alastair Lessells | ESOC | M65L | 78:07 |
27th | Chris Rostron | MDOC | M65L | 78:21 |
28th | Raymond Wren | BL | M65L | 78:22 |
29th | David Mullins | SARUM | M65L | 79:24 |
30th | Dirk Zwikker | ARGUS | M65L | 79:57 |
31st | Michael Reynolds | NWO | M65L | 80:01 |
32nd | Garry Parmenter | HAVOC | M65L | 80:06 |
33rd | Dave Skidmore | DVO | M65L | 80:17 |
34th | Antony Richardson | LOC | M65L | 81:03 |
35th | Philip Gristwood | MV | M65L | 82:29 |
36th | Robert Griffiths | MWOC | M65L | 82:50 |
37th | Dave Neild | LOC | M65L | 83:02 |
38th | Mick Smith | HH | M65L | 83:24 |
39th | Greg Chatfield | UGLY GULLY | M65L | 83:25 |
40th | Keith MacDermott | EBOR | M65L | 84:29 |
41st | Mike Hampton | OD | M65L | 86:03 |
42nd | Brian Jackson | SROC | M65L | 87:35 |
43rd | John Marriott | LEI | M65L | 88:10 |
44th | Tom Barkas | SROC | M65L | 88:43 |
45th | Mark Dyer | BOK | M65L | 89:07 |
46th | Norman Hall | DEE | M65L | 90:11 |
47th | Richard Clark | EBOR | M65L | 90:17 |
48th | Colin Drury | SYO | M65L | 90:58 |
49th | Henry Marston | SYO | M65L | 91:35 |
50th | Alan Mullock | DEE | M65L | 91:39 |
51st | Denis Murphy | DEE | M65L | 95:25 |
52nd | Philip Cooper | WIM | M65L | 95:30 |
53rd | Ian Watson | MDOC | M65L | 95:38 |
54th | Colin Henderson | LVO | M65L | 96:24 |
55th | Barry McGowan | HOC | M65L | 97:53 |
56th | Robert Brandon | OD | M65L | 99:02 |
57th | Peter Craig | MAROC | M65L | 99:07 |
58th | Barry Breed | HH | M65L | 99:52 |
59th | Guy Seaman | INVOC | M65L | 100:12 |
60th | John Middler | OD | M65L | 102:00 |
61st | Chris Bosley | LEI | M65L | 102:01 |
62nd | Ian Hill | AIRE | M65L | 105:22 |
63rd | Martin Sims | CLOK | M65L | 105:54 |
64th | Gerry Symes | AIRE | M65L | 106:32 |
65th | Doug Dickinson | DVO | M65L | 107:47 |
66th | James Parker | SO | M65L | 108:55 |
67th | John Ward | OD | M65L | 113:25 |
68th | John Pullin | LOC | M65L | 119:16 |
69th | Robert Findlay | ESOC | M65L | 127:14 |
70th | Anthony Roberts | CORKO | M65L | 134:01 |
71st | Doug Scott | EBOR | M65L | 162:07 |
rtd | Keith Willdig | OD | M65L | |
rtd | David Battison | SARUM | M65L | |
rtd | Howard Thomas | BOK | M65L | |
rtd | Andy Gaches | WIGHTO | M65L | |
rtd | Tim Moon | CLARO | M65L | |
rtd | Jim Prowting | TVOC | M65L | |
m7 rtd | Bob Elmes | DEE | M65L | |
m10 | Geoffrey Hensman | CLARO | M65L | 87:39 |
m4 m6-7 | David Arnot | COBOC | M65L | 90:36 |
m7 m10 | Steve Buckley | LOC | M65L | 102:36 |
m4-7 | Jim Lawrence | SOLWAY | M65L | 102:54 |
w4 | Stan Appleton | CLARO | M65L | 106:34 |
w7 | Dave Urch | BOK | M65L | 124:05 |
w7 | Norman French | LOC | M65L | 135:01 |
3.8km 150m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Hanspeter Staedelin | OLV LANGENTHAL | M65S | 59:35 |
2nd | Anders Hedin | MOTALA AIF OL | M65S | 71:40 |
3rd | Peter Morton | KERNO | M65S | 72:19 |
4th | Martin Cross | WIM | M65S | 76:33 |
5th | Bjørn Ceeberg | TT-TUR/HEDRUM OL | M65S | 78:07 |
6th | Philip Gager | SROC | M65S | 78:16 |
7th | Jean Baudoin | 0615AZ | M65S | 80:07 |
8th | Christopher Drew | HH | M65S | 82:37 |
9th | Einar Straume | TT-TUR/DRANGEDAL OL | M65S | 84:13 |
10th | Lars Arlebo | KFUM ÖREBRO OK | M65S | 92:15 |
11th | Geoffrey Millan | MDOC | M65S | 94:24 |
12th | Tommy Haglund | KFUM ÖREBRO OK | M65S | 96:40 |
13th | Stephen Nightingale | HOC | M65S | 101:36 |
14th | Derry Kelleher | NOR | M65S | 102:55 |
15th | Peter Yoxall | POTOC | M65S | 116:35 |
16th | Ray Stuart | DVO | M65S | 120:33 |
17th | Arvo Järvet | SAKU | M65S | 123:56 |
18th | Göran Larsson | OK KOMPASSEN | M65S | 124:54 |
19th | David Skinner | SOS | M65S | 127:46 |
20th | Martin Gibbons | WRE | M65S | 127:56 |
21st | Paul Davison | M65S | 129:26 | |
22nd | Keith Parkes | DFOK | M65S | 130:21 |
23rd | Duncan Shiell | RR | M65S | 137:47 |
rtd | David Binks | WAROC | M65S | |
m5-10 m12-14 | Roger Hargreaves | KERNO | M65S | 55:03 |
m13-15 | Tony Tavner-Corner | TOOHEY FOREST | M65S | 128:04 |
m13 | Graham Hardy | WRE | M65S | 136:41 |
5km 155m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Michael Pearson | WCOC | M70L | 52:58 |
2nd | Ian Peirce | SARUM | M70L | 61:22 |
3rd | Brian Shaw | SYO | M70L | 62:44 |
4th | Barrie Speake | EBOR | M70L | 63:05 |
5th | Dave McQuillen | SOLWAY | M70L | 63:24 |
6th | Steve Burge | LOC | M70L | 64:31 |
7th | Tony Duncan | WCOC | M70L | 64:40 |
8th | John Padget | DEE | M70L | 66:24 |
9th | Chris Lates | BL | M70L | 66:38 |
10th | Tom Edelsten | CHIG | M70L | 66:59 |
11th | George Crawford-Smith | PFO | M70L | 67:58 |
12th | Bill Hyslop | SROC | M70L | 70:35 |
13th | Ian Pyrah | ESOC | M70L | 71:29 |
14th | Robert Verity | DEE | M70L | 72:46 |
15th | Erich Schaffner | OLG CODOBA | M70L | 73:48 |
16th | Ronald Bjerva | TT-TUR/DRANGEDAL OL | M70L | 73:49 |
17th | Allen Barnes | CLARO | M70L | 74:26 |
18th | Magnar Øvreås | TT-TUR/BOTNE SK | M70L | 74:37 |
19th | Graham Tough | SWOC | M70L | 76:44 |
20th | Keith Henderson | WIM | M70L | 78:55 |
21st | Andy MacGregor | BADO | M70L | 84:04 |
22nd | Ted McDonald | BOK | M70L | 84:08 |
23rd | Graham Fortune | WELLINGTON | M70L | 84:15 |
24th | Robert Forster | LOC | M70L | 85:33 |
25th | Richard McCourt | LVO | M70L | 86:56 |
26th | Ray Massey | SOC | M70L | 86:57 |
27th | Richard Moss | BL | M70L | 87:47 |
28th | Alan Simpson | DEVON | M70L | 89:30 |
29th | Mike Atherton | LOC | M70L | 90:56 |
30th | Nls-Ake Nilsson | FK GOINGARNA | M70L | 93:38 |
31st | David Ball | NOR | M70L | 94:58 |
n/c | Neil McMillan | ELO | M70L | 97:23 |
32nd | Paul Jackson | EPOC | M70L | 97:58 |
33rd | Anton Lomme | TT-TUR/HEDRUM OL | M70L | 98:03 |
34th | Leslie Hooper | SO | M70L | 104:50 |
35th | Jiri Nosek | TJ OPAVA | M70L | 106:01 |
36th | Mike Solomon | SAX | M70L | 107:32 |
37th | Peter Lomas | MDOC | M70L | 111:52 |
38th | Arne Øfsthus | TT-TUR/ASKER SK | M70L | 112:43 |
39th | Peter Howlett | LOC | M70L | 124:20 |
40th | Peter Gay | SUFFOC | M70L | 134:46 |
m4-14 | Richard Brightman | WIM | M70L | 39:09 |
m7 | John Russell | SOS | M70L | 87:35 |
2.9km 85m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Frank Major | NN | M70S | 36:14 |
2nd | David Mawdsley | MDOC | M70S | 37:38 |
3rd | Richard Collins | SROC | M70S | 43:34 |
4th | Peter Hubberstey | NOC | M70S | 44:11 |
5th | Thorolf Trolsrud | TT-TUR/BOTNE SK | M70S | 52:37 |
6th | John Butler | HALO | M70S | 53:21 |
7th | Peter Hills | DEE | M70S | 53:32 |
8th | Harold White | LVO | M70S | 54:23 |
9th | Richard Thornton | SARUM | M70S | 56:07 |
10th | Alastair MacGregor | NATO | M70S | 71:57 |
11th | Patrick Davey | MAROC | M70S | 111:40 |
rtd | Peter Hambleton | SARUM | M70S |
3.8km 150m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Bjørn Gunnerød | TT-TUR/ASKER SK | M75L | 60:08 |
2nd | Elling Frøvoll | TT-TUR/IF STURLA | M75L | 64:07 |
3rd | Svein Solerød | TT-TUR/TOTEN-TROLL | M75L | 65:52 |
4th | Arthur Boyt | KERNO | M75L | 70:31 |
5th | Bill Vigar | QO | M75L | 75:21 |
6th | Malcolm McIvor | DEE | M75L | 76:41 |
7th | Magnar Reppesgård | TT-TUR/HEDRUM OL | M75L | 79:56 |
8th | Trevor Simpson | OD | M75L | 80:30 |
9th | Tony Noott | BOK | M75L | 81:02 |
10th | Roger Maher | SO | M75L | 81:50 |
11th | Robert Teed | NGOC | M75L | 84:41 |
12th | Walter Wright | NATO | M75L | 85:15 |
13th | Jeremy Oldershaw | SAX | M75L | 85:51 |
14th | Andrew Gregory | MDOC | M75L | 88:45 |
15th | Oddvar Gjelstad | TT-TUR/SANDEFJORD OK | M75L | 91:42 |
16th | Dick Whitworth | BL | M75L | 92:07 |
17th | John Thompson | TVOC | M75L | 92:43 |
18th | Basil Baldwin | GSN | M75L | 93:15 |
19th= | Derek Turner | WRE | M75L | 95:10 |
19th= | Guy Goodair | EPOC | M75L | 95:10 |
21st | Mike Fairburn | PFO | M75L | 98:26 |
22nd | Rodney Freeburn | NOR | M75L | 100:25 |
23rd | Patrick Maher | SO | M75L | 108:43 |
24th | John Warren | WIM | M75L | 113:00 |
25th | Roger Cole | LEI | M75L | 121:57 |
26th | Peter Wells | EBOR | M75L | 129:50 |
27th | Robin Walker | BOK | M75L | 133:55 |
28th | Peter Leake | LEI | M75L | 138:07 |
m5-15 | David Lee | NGOC | M75L | 58:33 |
m3-15 | Richard Moseley | LOC | M75L | 72:31 |
m13-14 | Bill Brown | WSX | M75L | 105:52 |
m13-15 | Richard Courchee | LOC | M75L | 127:15 |
2.9km 85m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | John Hodsdon | SHOO | M75S | 40:10 |
2nd | Steinar Ruud | TT-TUR/KONNERUD IL | M75S | 42:28 |
3rd | Christian Fiechter | OLC KAPREOLO | M75S | 46:00 |
4th | Ola Kvernmo | TT-TUR/MOLDE&OMG IF | M75S | 61:15 |
2.9km 85m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Roger Baker | TVOC | M80 | 42:02 |
2nd | Norman Hall | WCH | M80 | 43:24 |
3rd | Philip Thompson | EPOC | M80 | 49:18 |
4th | Olaf Småstuen | TT-TUR/GJØ-VARD | M80 | 52:02 |
5th | David Parkin | DVO | M80 | 56:08 |
6th | Donald Moir | LEI | M80 | 59:18 |
7th | Alan Heron | SELOC | M80 | 66:06 |
8th | John Spence | TVOC | M80 | 78:03 |
9th | Ron Oxburgh | WAOC | M80 | 90:55 |
10th | Alan Coddington | NOR | M80 | 111:33 |
2.9km 85m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Geoffrey Geere | TVOC | M85 | 78:35 |
2nd | Roy Malley | NATO | M85 | 106:15 |
2.2km 70m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alexandra Crawshaw | EPOC | W10A | 18:33 |
2nd | Ruby Owen | BOK | W10A | 18:34 |
3rd | Emma Van Dam | HALO | W10A | 20:33 |
4th | Iris Macmillan | ECKO | W10A | 22:15 |
5th | Hannah Thomas | MWOC | W10A | 24:03 |
6th | Sarah Darley | GO | W10A | 25:53 |
7th | Monika Dent | DVO | W10A | 26:43 |
8th | Laura Barrett | BAOC | W10A | 26:49 |
9th | Anna Thorpe | EPOC | W10A | 28:51 |
10th | Louisa Kollenbach | SC HELSA | W10A | 29:01 |
11th | Louisa Brammer | WRE | W10A | 30:13 |
12th | Maebh Logue | EPOC | W10A | 31:37 |
13th | Lucy Seddon | SELOC | W10A | 34:34 |
14th | Ailith Smith | DVO | W10A | 55:51 |
1.8km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Selina Arola | PAIMION RASTI | W10B | 19:27 |
2nd | Marit Zwikker | ARGUS | W10B | 22:08 |
3rd | Freya Tryner | SYO | W10B | 25:59 |
4th | Milly Askham | SMOC | W10B | 28:26 |
2.7km 70m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Emilia Tala | HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ | W12A | 21:55 |
2nd | Elli Salonen | HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ | W12A | 23:16 |
3rd | Ella Bratt | OK ORION | W12A | 24:39 |
4th | Aoife O'Sullivan | BOC | W12A | 25:40 |
5th | Juulia Tala | HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ | W12A | 26:42 |
6th | Pippa Carcas | INT | W12A | 27:06 |
7th= | Pauliina Tilli | LYNX | W12A | 30:13 |
7th= | Venla Salonen | HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ | W12A | 30:13 |
9th | Chantal Imboden | OLG BERN | W12A | 31:10 |
10th | Reed Lydon | LEI | W12A | 31:24 |
11th | Jessica Breeze | WCOC | W12A | 31:26 |
12th | Caitlin Irving | WCOC | W12A | 31:36 |
13th | Aimee Darley | GO | W12A | 31:49 |
14th | Annie Brown | AIRE | W12A | 33:42 |
15th | Rachel Duckworth | DVO | W12A | 36:21 |
16th | Carys Thomas | WCOC | W12A | 42:38 |
17th | Lucy Warland | SOS | W12A | 49:41 |
18th | Hannah Freeman | HH | W12A | 51:12 |
m5-6 m8 | Sophie Vincent | DVO | W12A | 57:32 |
3.1km 105m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Hanna Wey | OLG ZÜRICH | W14A | 30:25 |
2nd | Hilda Axelsson | FK GOINGARNA | W14A | 32:08 |
3rd | Saskia Warren | NN | W14A | 36:51 |
4th | Daisy Partridge | SOS | W14A | 37:30 |
5th | Mairi Weir | MOR | W14A | 38:36 |
6th | Sarah Duckworth | DVO | W14A | 38:57 |
7th | Ellie Bales | POTOC | W14A | 39:10 |
8th | Tara Schwarze-Chintapatla | EBOR | W14A | 39:43 |
9th | Gemma Gostick | HH | W14A | 40:39 |
10th | Rebecca Aspin | CLOK | W14A | 43:16 |
11th | Niamh Hunter | WCOC | W14A | 44:33 |
12th | Charlotte Leonhardt | IHW ALEX BERLIN | W14A | 45:54 |
13th | Anika Schwarze-Chintapatla | EBOR | W14A | 46:11 |
14th | Anna Harris | DEE | W14A | 47:27 |
15th | Alexandra Hare | NATO | W14A | 47:42 |
16th | Megan Bartlett | LOC | W14A | 48:25 |
17th | Willow Moody | DEE | W14A | 51:39 |
18th | Rebecca Nisbet | SMOC | W14A | 54:59 |
19th | Chloë Cracknell | SOS | W14A | 63:13 |
20th | Georgina Oates | BAOC | W14A | 74:28 |
m6 | Jura MacMillan | ECKO | W14A | 26:33 |
4.7km 175m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Fiona Bunn | TVOC | W16A | 54:50 |
2nd | Pippa Dakin | SYO | W16A | 58:40 |
3rd | Lucy Haines | AIRE | W16A | 59:32 |
4th | Megan Ricketts | MAROC | W16A | 61:49 |
5th | Katherine Lowles | WCOC | W16A | 64:32 |
6th | Eadaoin McCavana | GEN | W16A | 64:51 |
7th | Agnes Scheikl | OC FÜRSTENFELD | W16A | 65:52 |
8th | Laura Hindle | MDOC | W16A | 66:36 |
9th | Daisy Fletcher -Cooney | LOC | W16A | 68:29 |
10th | Rosie Getliff | MAROC | W16A | 70:15 |
11th | Louise Adams | SYO | W16A | 71:17 |
12th | Chloe Potter | BOK | W16A | 74:00 |
13th | Norah O'Brien | CORK O | W16A | 78:34 |
14th | Yasmin Field | SYO | W16A | 79:11 |
15th | Abigail Mason | MAROC | W16A | 82:19 |
16th | Kate Skinner | WCOC | W16A | 84:06 |
17th | Catherine Hemingway | WAOC | W16A | 85:20 |
18th | Heather Rogers | OD | W16A | 86:10 |
19th | Gabriel Rawlinson | LEI | W16A | 91:31 |
20th | Ella Gilbert | NOR | W16A | 97:31 |
21st | Anne Ockenden | SROC | W16A | 99:34 |
22nd | Sofie Andersen | BOK | W16A | 102:51 |
23rd | Ciara Fitzgerald | CORKO | W16A | 103:12 |
24th | Evelyn Elmes | DEE | W16A | 103:50 |
25th | Henriikka Tilli | LYNX | W16A | 105:37 |
m11-13 | Jenny Lewis | SWOC | W16A | 93:26 |
3.1km 105m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Isobel Moir | SWOC | W16B | 45:37 |
2nd | Jocelyn Brett | CHIG | W16B | 47:59 |
3rd | Bronwen Mansel | SUFFOC | W16B | 50:28 |
4th | Holly White | LEI | W16B | 67:35 |
5th | Anna Campbell | MOR | W16B | 69:56 |
4.7km 175m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Cecilie Andersen | BOK | W18L | 47:54 |
2nd | Katie Wright | LOC | W18L | 48:04 |
3rd | Sarah Jones | LOC | W18L | 49:30 |
4th | Dorothea Müller | POST SV DRESDEN | W18L | 49:44 |
5th | Jennifer Ricketts | MAROC | W18L | 55:08 |
6th | Roisin Long | AJAX | W18L | 56:43 |
7th | Outi Hasu | OK ORIENT | W18L | 59:29 |
8th | Caoimhe O'Boyle | CNOC | W18L | 59:45 |
9th | Hannah Cleary-Hughes | LOC | W18L | 65:23 |
10th | Aoife McCavana | GEN | W18L | 66:42 |
11th | Beth Hanson | HH | W18L | 71:35 |
12th | Carolyn Hindle | MDOC | W18L | 74:02 |
13th | Tereza Kodericova | W18L | 75:28 | |
14th | Lois Jefferson | LOC | W18L | 75:29 |
15th | Inka Salonen | HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ | W18L | 79:52 |
16th | Hannah Cox | LEI | W18L | 83:10 |
17th | Lowri Butterworth | SBOC | W18L | 84:38 |
18th | Katie Blackford | BADO | W18L | 85:24 |
19th | Rachel Emmerson | OD | W18L | 88:37 |
m13 | Lisa White | SARUM | W18L | 78:52 |
m9-13 | Samantha Walmsley | CVOC | W18L | 126:27 |
3.8km 150m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Katherine Hall | SYO | W18S | 53:37 |
2nd | Romane Salathé | RAID O' PARIS | W18S | 104:21 |
4.7km 175m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Niamh Corbett | CORKO | W20L | 50:26 |
2nd | Kerria Challandes | ANCO | W20L | 54:14 |
3rd | Laura Jones | LOC | W20L | 66:23 |
4th | Shona Masson | SO | W20L | 76:33 |
5th | Miranda Leaf | CUOC | W20L | 82:58 |
6th | Becky Bailey | CLOK | W20L | 89:32 |
3.8km 150m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Helen Elmes | DEE | W20S | 64:23 |
m10-14 | Caitlin Campbell | UDOC | W20S | 62:33 |
6.6km 320m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Cecilia Bratt | OK ORION | W21L | 64:17 |
2nd | Janine Inman | FVO | W21L | 66:53 |
3rd | Elspeth Ingleby | SELOC | W21L | 69:08 |
4th | Sarah Rollins | BAOC | W21L | 69:33 |
5th | Carrie Beadle | LOC | W21L | 71:54 |
6th | Kirsten Strain | ELO | W21L | 72:23 |
7th | Julie Emmerson | OD | W21L | 73:49 |
8th | Sarah-Jane Gaffney | SLOW | W21L | 76:52 |
9th | Helen Hanstock | ERYRI | W21L | 78:28 |
10th | Chloe Haines | AIRE | W21L | 79:52 |
11th | Sarah Atkinson | LOC | W21L | 80:36 |
12th | Cerys Jones | AIRE | W21L | 80:47 |
13th | Hazel Dean | FVO | W21L | 83:03 |
14th | Frances Brown | FVO | W21L | 85:10 |
15th | Jo Buckley | AIRE | W21L | 86:22 |
16th | Anya Crocker | SOC | W21L | 92:34 |
17th | Katrina McLeod | EUOC | W21L | 94:05 |
18th | Sarah Lindström | RONNEBY OK | W21L | 96:22 |
19th | Joanne Pickering | WIM | W21L | 99:51 |
20th | Nina Tant | SOS | W21L | 106:41 |
21st | Vanessa McMillan | HH | W21L | 109:28 |
22nd | Kirsty Davies-Walters | EBOR | W21L | 116:02 |
23rd | Ka Ki Leung | HKIOF | W21L | 178:47 |
24th | Mei Yan Chris Li | HKIOF | W21L | 180:16 |
25th | Pui Yan Joyce Li | HKIOF | W21L | 181:07 |
rtd | Hanna Tuomisto | JOK | W21L | |
rtd | Lizzie Adams | LOC | W21L | |
m16 | Sophie Horrocks | PFO | W21L | 87:01 |
4.7km 175m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alison O'Neil | NOC | W21S | 55:46 |
2nd | Lucie Todhunter | SROC | W21S | 60:43 |
3rd | Caroline Court | JOK | W21S | 60:48 |
4th | Charlotte Daniel | BOK | W21S | 64:47 |
5th | Anna Tesarova | SCP | W21S | 72:07 |
6th | Lowri Jones | AIRE | W21S | 72:34 |
7th | Rachel Collins | DFOK | W21S | 73:14 |
8th | Emily Powell | NOC | W21S | 77:27 |
9th | Elin Krogstad | EBOR | W21S | 81:41 |
10th | Kate Kelleher | NOR | W21S | 83:04 |
11th | Johanna Renker | TSC EINTR. DORTMUND | W21S | 91:28 |
12th | Penelope Bickle | WAOC | W21S | 92:32 |
13th | Emma Vincent | DVO | W21S | 94:32 |
14th | Helen Bickle | WAOC | W21S | 95:43 |
15th | Liz Heaton | LEI | W21S | 95:57 |
16th | Sian Fryer | SBOC | W21S | 96:07 |
17th | Kasia Nichols | SO | W21S | 96:54 |
18th | Samantha Martin | SLOW | W21S | 99:12 |
19th | Frances Biggin | WSX | W21S | 106:01 |
20th | Carys James | SMOC | W21S | 112:20 |
21st | Samantha Vincent | DVO | W21S | 113:58 |
22nd | Rowena Johnson | BOK | W21S | 124:17 |
23rd | Chloe Booty | BAOC | W21S | 152:21 |
m11-14 | Vendula Sramkova | HEMSEDAL IL | W21S | 63:31 |
m7-13 | Alice Campbell | WAOC | W21S | 63:35 |
m7-13 | Janine Greine | TSC EINTR. DORTMUND | W21S | 98:27 |
5.3km 270m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Anne Straube | OD | W35L | 64:45 |
2nd | Helen Ashton | PFO | W35L | 67:24 |
3rd | Catherine Wilson | PFO | W35L | 67:36 |
4th | Jaimie Buckley | SYO | W35L | 69:54 |
5th | Sian Mitchell | HH | W35L | 70:53 |
6th | Joanna Abbott | NATO | W35L | 75:03 |
7th | Sally Calland | WIM | W35L | 76:30 |
8th | Ange Jackson | WCOC | W35L | 87:49 |
9th | Caroline Gay | BOK | W35L | 88:48 |
10th | Olga Zwikker | ARGUS | W35L | 89:33 |
11th | Dorothy Pelly | LOC | W35L | 92:44 |
12th | Andrea Davison | ESOC | W35L | 112:29 |
13th | Diane Mitson | POTOC | W35L | 138:27 |
14th | Catherine Slade | SAX | W35L | 141:10 |
3.8km 150m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Andrea Magowan | BAOC | W35S | 55:26 |
2nd | Jo-Anne Purchase | QO | W35S | 68:52 |
3rd | Alison Lea | BAOC | W35S | 73:32 |
4th | Barbara Ford | HOC | W35S | 140:56 |
5.3km 270m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mary Ross | INT | W40L | 70:19 |
2nd | Angela Imboden | OLG BERN | W40L | 70:42 |
3rd | Sophie Antoine-Delaume | AVON OK | W40L | 72:40 |
4th | Heidi Salonen | HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ | W40L | 74:20 |
5th | Kath Broatch | ERYRI | W40L | 75:51 |
6th | Anna Chapman | SO | W40L | 82:02 |
7th | Rebecca Mon-Williams | AIRE | W40L | 94:20 |
8th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | W40L | 97:00 |
9th | Diane Mayes | CLOK | W40L | 97:31 |
10th | Louise Axelsson | FK GOINGARNA | W40L | 102:38 |
11th | Elodie Marcher-Tassin | 1705PC | W40L | 105:36 |
12th | Alison Hooper | SO | W40L | 112:56 |
13th | Sophie Brown | AIRE | W40L | 119:13 |
rtd | Amanda Crawshaw | EPOC | W40L | |
m9 w14 | Esther Logue | EPOC | W40L | 99:29 |
3.8km 150m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Moira Chapman | SYO | W40S | 56:14 |
2nd | Freya Askham | SMOC | W40S | 62:31 |
3rd | Jenny Lightfoot | SYO | W40S | 64:25 |
4th | Pauline Tryner | SYO | W40S | 69:38 |
5th | Angela Darley | GO | W40S | 72:25 |
6th | Karen Baker | BAOC | W40S | 84:50 |
7th | Cathrine Degnen | NATO | W40S | 92:11 |
8th | Jane Holcombe | BOK | W40S | 99:58 |
9th | Heidi Oates | BAOC | W40S | 101:36 |
10th | Alice Owen | BOK | W40S | 106:19 |
11th | Debra Hoyle | PFO | W40S | 117:05 |
m14 | Judith Austerberry | NGOC | W40S | 64:41 |
m13-14 | Dawn Goddard | FVO | W40S | 94:42 |
5.3km 270m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Helena Haakana | PIHKANISKAT | W45L | 71:41 |
2nd | Virpi Tilli | LYNX | W45L | 74:30 |
3rd | Melanie Slade | SN | W45L | 82:58 |
4th | Susannah MacMillan | ECKO | W45L | 83:37 |
5th | Woo Allen | BAOC | W45L | 85:12 |
6th | Ianka Evans | POTOC | W45L | 93:54 |
7th | Dorte Torpe Hansen | SLOW | W45L | 94:22 |
8th | Brigitte Dersch | SC HELSA | W45L | 94:37 |
9th | Tessa Lewis | SWOC | W45L | 96:30 |
10th | Lucy Giles | BAOC | W45L | 97:36 |
11th | Diane Jacks | WRE | W45L | 98:30 |
12th | Denise Wright | MAROC | W45L | 99:27 |
13th | Jane McCann | MDOC | W45L | 100:52 |
14th | Karen Crawford | BOK | W45L | 102:16 |
15th | Karen French | WIM | W45L | 103:58 |
16th | Helen Rowlands | GRAMP | W45L | 105:14 |
17th | Ann-Marie Duckworth | DVO | W45L | 105:23 |
18th | Deb Murrell | SROC | W45L | 106:26 |
19th | Judith Hughes | WCH | W45L | 107:11 |
20th | Julie Ferris | LEI | W45L | 107:23 |
21st | Lena Wey | OLG ZÜRICH | W45L | 108:20 |
22nd | Elaine Sutton | DEE | W45L | 108:24 |
23rd | Trish Lydon | LEI | W45L | 115:32 |
24th | Carol Burnapp | ECKO | W45L | 118:06 |
25th | Sarah Louise Francis | SN | W45L | 118:08 |
26th | Caroline Brammer | WRE | W45L | 118:42 |
27th | Kate O'Sullivan | MWOC | W45L | 120:41 |
28th | Rachel Davis | DVO | W45L | 121:39 |
29th | Isla Mathieson | CLOK | W45L | 123:45 |
30th= | Sarah Mansel | SUFFOC | W45L | 128:24 |
30th= | Jennifer Thomas | TVOC | W45L | 128:24 |
32nd | Carolyn Rigby | CLOK | W45L | 133:37 |
33rd | Rebecca Perring | DVO | W45L | 135:47 |
34th | Lucy Galloway | INT | W45L | 143:22 |
35th | Marie-Anne Fischer | TVOC | W45L | 144:03 |
36th | Aileen McCarron | LVO | W45L | 147:56 |
37th | Jenn Hudd | BOK | W45L | 153:52 |
38th | Clare Lines | SO | W45L | 154:45 |
39th | Wendy Smith | DEVON | W45L | 155:00 |
rtd | Fiona O'Riordan | CORK O | W45L | |
m7 | Sal Chaffey | DVO | W45L | 76:55 |
4.1km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ruth Ker | CLARO | W45S | 45:17 |
2nd | Zoe Griffin | GANDDAL | W45S | 50:54 |
3rd | Karen Vines | SMOC | W45S | 54:41 |
4th | Annette Leonhardt | TREPTOWER SV | W45S | 56:55 |
5th | Rachel Dennis | BOK | W45S | 57:10 |
6th | Camilla Darwin | LEI | W45S | 58:09 |
7th | Gillian Hanson | HH | W45S | 60:05 |
8th | Alison Yeates | WCH | W45S | 64:56 |
9th | Jane Carcas | INT | W45S | 65:21 |
10th | Rachel Powell | LOC | W45S | 66:21 |
11th | Helen Martland | EPOC | W45S | 67:48 |
12th | Delphine Suty | LOG | W45S | 69:20 |
13th | Kate Brett | CHIG | W45S | 71:23 |
14th | Alison Saunders | HH | W45S | 72:13 |
15th | Jane Blackford | BADO | W45S | 74:18 |
16th | Mireia Martínez Tomé | COC CATALUNYA ORIENT | W45S | 76:42 |
17th | Jenny Gostick | HH | W45S | 77:17 |
18th | Heulwen Jones | BAOC | W45S | 78:13 |
19th | Ruth Harris | DEE | W45S | 84:58 |
20th | Amanda Hassell | BAOC | W45S | 96:23 |
21st | Manuelle Salathé | RAID O' PARIS | W45S | 108:22 |
22nd | Karen Peach | DVO | W45S | 108:46 |
23rd | Karen Bedwell | DVO | W45S | 111:22 |
rtd | Andy Smith | DVO | W45S | |
rtd | Tracey Apperley | SOS | W45S | |
m12-13 | Jackie McCavana | GEN | W45S | 114:30 |
4.7km 260m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Marsela McLeod | INVOC | W50L | 42:42 |
2nd | Chris Brown | ESK VALLEY OC | W50L | 46:55 |
3rd | Jaana Eronen | PIHKANISKAT | W50L | 49:52 |
4th | Susan Skinner | WCOC | W50L | 51:26 |
5th | Christine Goulding | BL | W50L | 51:39 |
6th | Ann Haley | INT | W50L | 53:42 |
7th | Liisa Rihko-Struckmann | BRAUNSCHWEIGER MTV | W50L | 53:46 |
8th | Johanna Cleary | LOC | W50L | 54:16 |
9th | Vicky Thornton | MDOC | W50L | 54:33 |
10th | Rebekah Beadle | LOC | W50L | 54:43 |
11th | Isabelle Dermine | DAUPHINÉ ORIENTATION | W50L | 55:17 |
12th | Louise Dunn | EBOR | W50L | 57:48 |
13th | Liz Phillips | OD | W50L | 59:46 |
14th | Joy Cameron | INVOC | W50L | 59:59 |
15th | Debby Warren | NN | W50L | 61:14 |
16th | Adele Newall | KERNO | W50L | 61:48 |
17th | Alison Smith | TVOC | W50L | 63:13 |
18th | Anne Løver | STORD ORIENTERING | W50L | 63:42 |
19th | Elizabeth Bales | POTOC | W50L | 64:37 |
20th | Joyce Marshall | AIRE | W50L | 64:45 |
21st | Gerhild Pacher | SU SCHÖCKL GRAZ | W50L | 64:53 |
22nd | Frances Getliff | MAROC | W50L | 65:23 |
23rd | Carolyn McLeod | GRAMP | W50L | 67:24 |
24th | Sally Wilkinson | SUFFOC | W50L | 67:54 |
25th | Ulrike Neidiger-Pohl | TVCOBURG-NEUSES | W50L | 70:25 |
26th | Sue Jones | TVOC | W50L | 73:19 |
27th | Janet Evans | NOC | W50L | 73:36 |
28th | Heather Cairns | LVO | W50L | 73:48 |
29th | Anne Tynegate | BADO | W50L | 74:40 |
30th | Caroline Gregson | DEE | W50L | 75:42 |
31st | Hazel Hindle | MDOC | W50L | 77:19 |
32nd | Anne Burbidge | WCOC | W50L | 78:43 |
33rd | Lindsey Bayles | LOC | W50L | 79:28 |
34th | Helen Livesey | LOC | W50L | 80:04 |
35th | Gwen Tanner | BOK | W50L | 83:09 |
36th | Jill Emmerson | OD | W50L | 84:12 |
37th | Carolyn Dent | SARUM | W50L | 86:46 |
38th | Siriol Butterworth | SBOC | W50L | 88:32 |
39th | Julie Murphy | SLOW | W50L | 89:08 |
rtd | Katherine Pike | WIM | W50L | |
rtd | Jane Malley | NATO | W50L | |
m4-11 | Janet Adams | SYO | W50L | 55:16 |
4.1km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Heather Fellbaum | MDOC | W50S | 43:29 |
2nd | Philippa Weir | MOR | W50S | 49:48 |
3rd | Gill Adams | AIRE | W50S | 55:11 |
4th | Evelyn Bueschemann | CTG KOBLENZ | W50S | 57:42 |
5th | Edit Daniel | HSV BUDAPEST | W50S | 58:07 |
6th | Roseanne Field | SYO | W50S | 64:47 |
7th | Deborah Goodwin | WCOC | W50S | 65:27 |
8th | Helen Nisbet | SMOC | W50S | 66:46 |
9th | Karen Quickfall | SROC | W50S | 67:36 |
10th | Jane Cherry | AYROC | W50S | 68:33 |
11th | Helen James | TINTO | W50S | 70:35 |
12th | Catherine Wetherfield | WCOC | W50S | 71:27 |
13th | Debbie Charlton | SMOC | W50S | 71:47 |
14th | Jacky Dakin | SYO | W50S | 73:05 |
15th | Adell Cooper | NWO | W50S | 73:43 |
16th | Julie Collins | DFOK | W50S | 74:37 |
17th | Fiona Clough | BKO | W50S | 74:44 |
18th | Shona Spencer | MOR | W50S | 75:35 |
19th | Pam Hemingway | WAOC | W50S | 81:11 |
20th | Ingrid Ranna | SAKU | W50S | 81:17 |
21st | Nicky Masson | MV | W50S | 82:29 |
22nd | Ros James | SMOC | W50S | 83:12 |
23rd | Caroline Hornby | MOR | W50S | 83:41 |
24th | Mare Kitsnik | SAKU | W50S | 85:29 |
25th | Caroline Barcham | SELOC | W50S | 87:27 |
26th | Melanie Elkington | OD | W50S | 88:24 |
27th | Julie Webster | NOC | W50S | 89:07 |
28th | Alex Coddington | NOR | W50S | 89:15 |
29th | Barbara Glowka | TSC EINTR. DORTMUND | W50S | 89:51 |
30th | Susan Allard | DVO | W50S | 98:57 |
31st | Susanne Andersen | BOK | W50S | 119:10 |
m4 | Kath Speak | MDOC | W50S | 59:14 |
m11-12 | Katarina Sundelin | OK ORION | W50S | 104:58 |
4.7km 260m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jenny Bourne | EUREKA ORIENTEERS | W55L | 43:05 |
2nd | Judy Burge | LOC | W55L | 45:41 |
3rd | Ann Cranke | CLOK | W55L | 51:48 |
4th | Jackie Hallett | BOK | W55L | 53:04 |
5th | Jirina Behounova | OK99 HRADEC KRALOVE | W55L | 56:53 |
6th | Carol Edwards | TVOC | W55L | 56:58 |
7th | Karen Clark | EBOR | W55L | 58:11 |
8th | Alison Simmons | BOK | W55L | 58:34 |
9th | Pat Moody | DEE | W55L | 58:39 |
10th | Debbie Thompson | BL | W55L | 60:19 |
11th | Mary Ockenden | SROC | W55L | 60:20 |
12th | Helen Lloyd | NOR | W55L | 61:36 |
13th | Ella Bowles | DEVON | W55L | 61:49 |
14th | Jill Libby | CLOK | W55L | 62:07 |
15th | Ann Savage | LVO | W55L | 62:12 |
16th | Pauline McAdam | RR | W55L | 62:52 |
17th | Pauline Smithard | DEE | W55L | 63:44 |
18th | Helen Kelsey | BOK | W55L | 66:05 |
19th | Brigitte Brand | OLG BERN | W55L | 66:07 |
20th | Carol House | SO | W55L | 66:23 |
21st | Marcia Bradbury | SYO | W55L | 67:16 |
22nd | Elisabeth Dickson | BAOC | W55L | 67:18 |
23rd | Gill Browne | LOC | W55L | 67:46 |
24th | Shirley Wood | AIRE | W55L | 68:10 |
25th | Gill Stott | NGOC | W55L | 68:45 |
26th | Elizabeth Deane | CORKO | W55L | 68:57 |
27th | Jane Anthony | SROC | W55L | 69:57 |
28th | Julia Prudhoe | CENTRALCOAST | W55L | 72:30 |
29th | Liz Potterton | CLARO | W55L | 74:09 |
30th | Bernie O'Boyle | CNOC | W55L | 78:32 |
31st | Janet Cronk | WAOC | W55L | 78:37 |
32nd | Valerie Belton | CLYDE | W55L | 82:28 |
33rd | Hilary Sellens | SOS | W55L | 85:05 |
34th | Helen Powell | BOK | W55L | 85:34 |
35th | Gertraud Leonhardt | OC FUERSTENFELD | W55L | 85:48 |
36th | Carol Dredge | WCH | W55L | 86:05 |
37th | Pam Brown | EBOR | W55L | 87:40 |
38th | Mary Rack | NATO | W55L | 88:11 |
39th | Ann Cummings | WCOC | W55L | 93:27 |
40th | Gill Harrington | SYO | W55L | 93:28 |
41st | Jill MacKenzie | HOC | W55L | 95:34 |
42nd | Maggie Roach | SLOW | W55L | 99:51 |
43rd | Hilary Eastley | KERNO | W55L | 101:17 |
44th | Joy Irvine | DEE | W55L | 101:39 |
45th | Victoria Wimpenny | DEVON | W55L | 110:20 |
46th | Judith Filmore | LOC | W55L | 111:22 |
47th | Jane Stew | OD | W55L | 142:00 |
w3 rtd | Karen Ezard | SOS | W55L | |
rtd | Clare Crocker | DEE | W55L | |
m4-11 | Jackie Chapman | LOC | W55L | 38:36 |
m5-7 m9-11 | Katy Jonas | SROC | W55L | 62:11 |
m6 | Anita Laaksonen | RASTI JYRY | W55L | 77:26 |
2.9km 85m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sarah Howes | SAX | W55S | 41:07 |
2nd | Anne Hickling | GRAMP | W55S | 41:34 |
3rd | Janet Leake | EBOR | W55S | 44:57 |
4th | Kornelia Mock | TSC EINTR. DORTMUND | W55S | 52:56 |
5th | Patricia Davies | NATO | W55S | 57:53 |
6th | Suzanne Relton | EBOR | W55S | 60:12 |
7th | Theresa Perry | AYROC | W55S | 68:52 |
8th | Linda Cairns | SN | W55S | 71:11 |
9th | Annabel Pring | KERNO | W55S | 72:47 |
10th | Chris Murphy | DEE | W55S | 74:19 |
11th | Lorraine Batts | CLOK | W55S | 75:00 |
5km 155m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Brigit Oswald | OLK PIZ HASI | W60L | 63:36 |
2nd= | Silvia Baumann | OL ZIMMERBERG | W60L | 69:11 |
2nd= | Janet Nash | LOC | W60L | 69:11 |
4th | Susan Stevens | AIRE | W60L | 69:44 |
5th | Jill Smith | EBOR | W60L | 70:19 |
6th | Judy Johnson | BL | W60L | 70:21 |
7th | Inara Gipsle | TVOC | W60L | 70:50 |
8th | Jenny Wren | BL | W60L | 70:53 |
9th | Jillyan Dobby | MDOC | W60L | 72:17 |
10th | Kate Bryant | MDOC | W60L | 73:31 |
11th | Jan Clenaghan | SOLWAY | W60L | 75:28 |
12th | Gerda Marie Christiansen | OK ROSKILDE | W60L | 75:58 |
13th | Sheila Sprot | SYO | W60L | 77:55 |
14th | Margaret Dalgleish | ESOC | W60L | 80:02 |
15th | Diana McClure | LOC | W60L | 86:06 |
16th | Catherine Dawson | GAFANHORI | W60L | 87:17 |
17th | Teresa Finlay | FERMO | W60L | 87:18 |
18th | Anne Palmer | BOK | W60L | 88:54 |
19th | Trina Rogerson | ELO | W60L | 89:04 |
20th | Jean Fitzgerald | SAX | W60L | 89:26 |
21st | Anne Wilson | LOC | W60L | 90:36 |
22nd | Sue Williams | WIGHTO | W60L | 92:30 |
23rd | Margaret Willdig | OD | W60L | 97:20 |
24th | Jean Payne | DEE | W60L | 97:22 |
25th | Jane Breed | HH | W60L | 101:31 |
26th | Anita Evans | BL | W60L | 111:49 |
27th | Rosalind Taunton | NGOC | W60L | 115:29 |
28th | Sally Rollo | SOLWAY | W60L | 118:47 |
29th | Denise Mullins | SARUM | W60L | 120:57 |
30th | Nancy Powell Davies | SOS | W60L | 125:02 |
31st | Chris Gay | SUFFOC | W60L | 133:51 |
w1 | Rowan Purkis | SAX | W60L | 101:05 |
m8-11 m13-14 | Renate Willmann | W60L | 115:06 |
2.9km 85m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ann Harris | SMOC | W60S | 45:36 |
2nd | Kath Etherden | SELOC | W60S | 45:55 |
3rd | Joyce Brunton | INVOC | W60S | 47:51 |
4th | Noreen Ives | WAOC | W60S | 47:56 |
5th | Judith Guillaume | SYO | W60S | 48:48 |
6th | Helle Rennu | SAKU | W60S | 50:12 |
7th | Beryl Seaman | INVOC | W60S | 51:40 |
8th | Jane Payne | EPOC | W60S | 52:02 |
9th | Hazel Bickle | WAOC | W60S | 52:40 |
10th | Karin Larsson | OK KOMPASSEN | W60S | 54:52 |
11th | Johanna Tavner-Corner | TOOHEY FOREST | W60S | 59:40 |
12th | Pat Conway | LEI | W60S | 61:31 |
13th | Ruth Ellis | DVO | W60S | 62:24 |
14th | Pauline Olds | KERNO | W60S | 64:20 |
15th | Gayle Shepherd | URINGA | W60S | 69:01 |
16th | Anita Kingdon | SAX | W60S | 70:24 |
17th | Patricia Mclaughlin | STAG | W60S | 73:45 |
18th | Maria Marshall | WAOC | W60S | 87:14 |
4.7km 175m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Carol McNeill | LOC | W65L | 70:53 |
2nd | Miriam Rosen | SROC | W65L | 87:26 |
3rd | Sheila Strain | ELO | W65L | 88:23 |
4th | Katy Dyer | BOK | W65L | 90:16 |
5th | Sue Hands | WIM | W65L | 92:56 |
6th | Barbara Majumdar | DEE | W65L | 93:20 |
7th | Carolyn Marr | OD | W65L | 102:16 |
8th | Helen Neild | LOC | W65L | 109:50 |
9th | Joan Noble | INVOC | W65L | 110:36 |
10th | Ann Smith | LOC | W65L | 114:44 |
11th | Mary Nixon | SOC | W65L | 114:56 |
12th | Heather Smithard | KFO | W65L | 117:24 |
13th | Karen Blackburn | BL | W65L | 122:47 |
14th | Mary Carrick | HALO | W65L | 129:44 |
15th | Marjory Craig | MAROC | W65L | 136:03 |
16th | Barbara Verity | DEE | W65L | 146:31 |
17th | Kathleen Lessells | ESOC | W65L | 153:10 |
18th | Marian Denham | POTOC | W65L | 154:58 |
19th | Pauline Rosser | SYO | W65L | 158:42 |
20th | Alison Doyle | MDOC | W65L | 191:18 |
rtd | Monika Cooper | SYO | W65L | |
rtd | Anne May | SLOW | W65L | |
rtd | Jean Lochhead | EPOC | W65L | |
m5 rtd | Margaret Murphy | DEE | W65L | |
rtd | Christine Moseley | LOC | W65L | |
w10 rtd | Vivianne Holgersson | OK MÅSEN | W65L | |
w10 rtd | Julie Brook | MDOC | W65L | |
m4-5 m7 m9-13 | Sally Thomas | BOK | W65L | 76:33 |
m11-14 | Lindsey Hensman | CLARO | W65L | 107:46 |
m10-13 | Valerie Springett | INVOC | W65L | 108:16 |
m11-12 | Christa Zwikker | ARGUS | W65L | 115:04 |
m4-14 | Susan Shiell | RR | W65L | 121:50 |
m14 | Corinne Roberts | EPOC | W65L | 151:48 |
m11-13 | Jackie Barnes | CLARO | W65L | 152:11 |
2.9km 85m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Val Hodsdon | SHOO | W65S | 44:13 |
2nd | Christine King | BOK | W65S | 45:37 |
3rd | Liz Drew | HH | W65S | 46:34 |
4th | Charlotte Thornton | SARUM | W65S | 47:01 |
5th | Jan Ellis | MDOC | W65S | 54:06 |
6th | Astrid Gjelstad | TT-TUR/SANDEFJORD OK | W65S | 56:42 |
7th | Pamela Hardy | WRE | W65S | 59:00 |
8th | Ros West | CHIG | W65S | 59:18 |
9th | Britt S. Straume | TT-TUR/DRANGEDAL OL | W65S | 65:12 |
10th | Elsie Hargreaves | KERNO | W65S | 66:29 |
11th | Alison Hodgson | CLOK | W65S | 66:31 |
12th | Ludmila Novotna | TJ OPAVA | W65S | 71:11 |
13th | Ellen Bjerva | TT-TUR/DRANGEDAL OL | W65S | 74:43 |
14th | Gillian Cross | WIM | W65S | 76:54 |
15th | Susan Roberts | HOC | W65S | 83:02 |
16th | Marit Odden | TT-TUR/DRANGEDAL OL | W65S | 83:22 |
17th | Anne Marie Ceeberg | TT-TUR/HEDRUM OL | W65S | 83:50 |
18th | Angela Towler | LOC | W65S | 87:40 |
19th | Nina Stimson | NWO | W65S | 106:38 |
20th | Sheila Hills | DEE | W65S | 109:32 |
21st | Pat Marston | SYO | W65S | 109:43 |
22nd | Roz Lathe | HOC | W65S | 145:38 |
4.1km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Eleanor Pyrah | ESOC | W70L | 66:56 |
2nd | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W70L | 67:14 |
3rd | Bridget Hooper | SO | W70L | 72:41 |
4th | Birgitta Arlebo | KFUM ÖREBRO OK | W70L | 74:09 |
5th | Judy Douglas | POTOC | W70L | 74:35 |
6th | Margith Reppesgård | TT-TUR/HEDRUM OL | W70L | 75:57 |
7th | Jean Baldwin | GSN | W70L | 77:05 |
8th | Anne Lise Øfsthus | TT-TUR/ASKER SK | W70L | 77:06 |
9th | Geraldine Russell | SOS | W70L | 77:45 |
10th | Rae Lomas | MDOC | W70L | 79:01 |
11th | Clare Fletcher | BOK | W70L | 79:13 |
12th | Judith Goodair | EPOC | W70L | 79:41 |
13th | Sue Bicknell | OD | W70L | 83:51 |
14th | Joan Selby | CLOK | W70L | 87:25 |
15th | Susan Parker | SO | W70L | 89:06 |
16th | Kate Fortune | WELLINGTON | W70L | 90:58 |
17th | Helen Rafferty | NATO | W70L | 91:38 |
18th | Moira Laws | TAY | W70L | 98:56 |
19th | Jean Rostron | POTOC | W70L | 101:57 |
20th | Louise Wilson | BL | W70L | 108:21 |
21st | Patricia Walker | BOK | W70L | 122:56 |
22nd | Sue Vine | NOR | W70L | 140:42 |
2.9km 85m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Pat Aspinall | EPOC | W70S | 50:31 |
2nd | Hjørdis Øvreås | TT-TUR/BOTNE SK | W70S | 50:41 |
3rd | Torunn Frøvoll | TT-TUR/IF STURLA | W70S | 54:53 |
4th | Joan Hambleton | SARUM | W70S | 57:00 |
5th | Henny H. Reinhold | TT-TUR/EGERSUND OL | W70S | 57:07 |
6th | Vikki Crawford | WIM | W70S | 63:01 |
7th | Noreen Turner | WRE | W70S | 63:52 |
8th | June Cole | LEI | W70S | 80:39 |
9th | Jane McQuillen | SOLWAY | W70S | 83:33 |
10th | Freda Peirce | SARUM | W70S | 105:01 |
11th | Chris Brown | WSX | W70S | 138:08 |
m1 rtd | Roo Gaches | WIGHTO | W70S |
4.1km 120m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Hilary Simpson | OD | W75L | 70:50 |
2nd | Celia Wells | EBOR | W75L | 71:43 |
3rd | Alison Sloman | HOC | W75L | 78:31 |
4th | Sue Birkinshaw | MDOC | W75L | 90:51 |
5th | Ann Scott | SOUTHLAND | W75L | 95:40 |
6th | Clarissa Napier | CLOK | W75L | 115:45 |
7th | Joan Arnold | SELOC | W75L | 121:37 |
m4-12 | Ruby Campbell | CHIG | W75L | 76:29 |
2.9km 85m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mary Fogo | SO | W80 | 49:35 |
2nd | Barbara George | NOR | W80 | 63:47 |
3rd | Ann McCarthy | SOUTHLAND | W80 | 165:19 |
w1 | Ursula Oxburgh | WAOC | W80 | 94:13 |
3.1km 105m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Phil Winskill | WCOC | Light Green | 26:50 |
2nd | Heather Heppenstall | LOC | Light Green | 26:55 |
3rd | Helen Winskill | WCOC | Light Green | 27:18 |
4th | Peter Huzan | SLOW | Light Green | 28:08 |
5th | Peter Hudd | BOK | Light Green | 34:13 |
6th | Christopher Green | BOK | Light Green | 38:34 |
7th | William Hall | DFOK | Light Green | 39:24 |
8th | Leon Ricketts | Light Green | 40:34 | |
9th | Eva Kailbauer | OC FUERSTENFELD | Light Green | 41:08 |
10th | Rick Houghton | SROC | Light Green | 41:42 |
11th | Paul Simmons + 1 | HALO | Light Green | 42:49 |
12th | Sasha Habgood | SWOC | Light Green | 42:50 |
13th | Paul Van Dam | HALO | Light Green | 43:08 |
14th | Maggie Scrugham | ESOC | Light Green | 45:24 |
15th | John Armstrong | LOC | Light Green | 47:46 |
16th | Elisabeth Steinlechner | OC FUERSTENFELD | Light Green | 52:00 |
17th | Katja Arola | PAIMION RASTI | Light Green | 52:51 |
18th | Lindsey Freeman | LOG | Light Green | 53:14 |
19th | Andrew Tomkinson | SELOC | Light Green | 53:37 |
20th | Ulla-Britt Norstrom Ottosson | Light Green | 53:39 | |
21st | Timothy Crouch | Light Green | 53:48 | |
22nd | Keiko Conway | GO | Light Green | 54:20 |
23rd | Dawn Williamson | SN | Light Green | 55:06 |
24th | Andrew Barclay | DFOK | Light Green | 56:03 |
25th | Judith Wetherill | WAOC | Light Green | 56:17 |
26th | Jason Pitchers | BOK | Light Green | 57:12 |
27th | Kath Aspin | CLOK | Light Green | 57:25 |
28th | Michelle Ward | NGOC | Light Green | 57:27 |
29th | Peter Howe | LVO | Light Green | 57:40 |
30th | David Relton | EBOR | Light Green | 57:46 |
31st | Georgina Blair | TVOC | Light Green | 58:24 |
32nd | Hazel Hall | DFOK | Light Green | 59:36 |
33rd | Stephen Owen | MDOC | Light Green | 60:02 |
34th | Chris Owen | MDOC | Light Green | 60:14 |
35th | Steve Bell | Light Green | 61:18 | |
36th | Brian Slater | HALO | Light Green | 61:26 |
37th | Paul Bloch | SN | Light Green | 61:48 |
38th | Tom Habgood | SWOC | Light Green | 62:23 |
39th | Sean Byrne | Light Green | 64:32 | |
40th | Jean Bell | Light Green | 65:34 | |
41st | Kim Sanderson | NATO | Light Green | 66:00 |
42nd | Toni Abel | BAOC | Light Green | 67:29 |
43rd= | Hally Hardie | WAOC | Light Green | 69:04 |
43rd= | Barbara Sparkman | SAX | Light Green | 69:04 |
45th | Steven Partridge | SOS | Light Green | 69:21 |
46th | Budha Majumdar | DEE | Light Green | 70:02 |
47th | Dale Colclough | BL | Light Green | 70:31 |
48th | Louise Preston | SYO | Light Green | 71:33 |
49th | Hayley Collins | DFOK | Light Green | 71:34 |
50th | Graham Horrocks | PFO | Light Green | 71:56 |
51st | Henrike Nash | Light Green | 72:24 | |
52nd | Catherine Rooney | RR | Light Green | 73:23 |
53rd | Cecilia Fenerty | MDOC | Light Green | 73:24 |
54th | Rachel Ashton | LOC | Light Green | 73:27 |
55th | Barry Barnes | DEE | Light Green | 73:37 |
56th | Heather Freeman | HH | Light Green | 75:49 |
57th | Charlie Alcock | LEI | Light Green | 76:35 |
58th | Ulrike Friessnig | OC FUERSTENFELD | Light Green | 77:18 |
59th | Denise Broom | BL | Light Green | 80:59 |
60th | Adrian Carter | Light Green | 81:22 | |
61st | Isabel Wright | NATO | Light Green | 81:23 |
62nd | Andy Fryer | SBOC | Light Green | 81:28 |
63rd | Will James | SMOC | Light Green | 83:00 |
64th | Sharon Warland | SOS | Light Green | 83:06 |
65th | Wendy Crawford-Smith | PFO | Light Green | 84:21 |
66th | Ewan Bagshaw | Light Green | 84:57 | |
67th | Liz Williams | Light Green | 85:00 | |
68th | Judith Robb | CLOK | Light Green | 85:30 |
69th | Robert Ian Robb | CLOK | Light Green | 86:50 |
70th | Montserrat Teixidó i Ferré | COC CATALUNYA ORIENT | Light Green | 88:42 |
71st | Diane Goodwin | SLOW | Light Green | 91:32 |
72nd | Douglas Edwards | MDOC | Light Green | 97:35 |
73rd | David Snow | Light Green | 98:46 | |
74th | Gemma Ricketts | Light Green | 102:18 | |
75th | Derek Ricketts | BOK | Light Green | 111:22 |
76th | Ruth Pitchers | BOK | Light Green | 112:00 |
77th | Ian Cowe | Light Green | 118:56 | |
78th | John Purkis | SYO | Light Green | 125:57 |
79th | Alison Cowe | WAOC | Light Green | 135:22 |
w5 | Elizabeth Campbell | MOR | Light Green | 49:49 |
m4-5 m7 | Tiia Salonen | HELSINGIN SUUNNISTAJ | Light Green | 57:43 |
m2-9 | Julie Keast | SO | Light Green | 69:03 |
m7-9 | David Tomkinson | SELOC | Light Green | 139:28 |
2.7km 70m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | James Todhunter | SROC | Orange | 21:22 |
2nd | Don Nisbet | SMOC | Orange | 30:20 |
3rd | Philippa Bell | Orange | 33:59 | |
4th | Nicola Rowlett | MV | Orange | 35:11 |
5th | Tim Court | Orange | 35:39 | |
6th | Susan Findlay-Robinson | WCH | Orange | 36:05 |
7th | Charlotte Gaines | BL | Orange | 36:29 |
8th | Ashleigh Denman | NGOC | Orange | 37:38 |
9th | Patrick Thomas | LOC | Orange | 38:23 |
10th= | James Woods | RAFO | Orange | 47:31 |
10th= | Eve Brown | Orange | 47:31 | |
12th | Hermione Toomey | Orange | 48:07 | |
13th | Lisa Hardiman | NGOC | Orange | 48:38 |
14th | Todd C Rae | Orange | 51:12 | |
15th | Lucy Carter | SUFFOC | Orange | 52:03 |
16th | Kate Frampton | HH | Orange | 56:03 |
17th | Tegan Frampton | HH | Orange | 57:58 |
18th | Sue Fletcher | LOC | Orange | 59:06 |
19th | Martina Sundelin | ORION | Orange | 63:15 |
20th | Roderick Green | BOK | Orange | 64:12 |
21st | Andrew Bell | Orange | 68:20 | |
22nd | Judith Skedge | NATO | Orange | 71:24 |
23rd | Patricia Simmons | HALO | Orange | 102:14 |
24th | Freddie Habgood | SWOC | Orange | 148:38 |
rtd | Pat Thorpe | EPOC | Orange | |
m1-6 w8 | Sonja Struckmann | BRAUNSCHWEIGER MTV | Orange | 31:30 |
m5 | Sylvia Fehling | SC HELSA | Orange | 43:02 |
m5 | Rob Askham | Orange | 48:47 |
2.2km 70m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rebecca Ward | NGOC | Yellow | 18:01 |
2nd | Emily Oates | BAOC | Yellow | 20:00 |
3rd | Harriet Oates | BAOC | Yellow | 21:36 |
4th | Craig Carter | SUFFOC | Yellow | 25:05 |
5th | Esther Woods | RAFO | Yellow | 26:44 |
6th | James Moorhouse | Yellow | 27:19 | |
7th | Milly Habgood | SWOC | Yellow | 28:59 |
8th | Evie Craig | Yellow | 31:13 | |
9th | Alice Thomas | Yellow | 32:16 | |
10th | Ben Thomas | Yellow | 32:50 | |
11th | Ryan Carter + 1 | SUFFOC | Yellow | 35:02 |
12th | Becky Owen | MDOC | Yellow | 40:17 |
13th | Carol Owen | MDOC | Yellow | 40:30 |
14th | Kes Pitchers | BOK | Yellow | 41:26 |
15th | Cecily Craig | Yellow | 41:36 | |
16th | Isla Simpson | Yellow | 42:14 | |
17th | William Jones | SO | Yellow | 43:08 |
18th | Catriona Merry | Yellow | 45:59 | |
19th | Annie Smith | FVO | Yellow | 47:29 |
20th | Nanna Sundelin | ORION | Yellow | 52:48 |
21st | Erik Sundelin | ORION | Yellow | 52:52 |
22nd | Deborah Reynolds | Yellow | 56:34 | |
23rd | Barbara Davison | Yellow | 59:29 |
1.8km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Johan Gertenbach | SC HELSA | White | 15:40 |
2nd | Jessica Ward | NGOC | White | 16:18 |
3rd | Thomas Ross | INT | White | 16:19 |
4th | Euan Logue | EPOC | White | 20:11 |
5th | Leo Degnen-Potter | NATO | White | 20:36 |
6th | Richard Askham | SMOC | White | 22:27 |
7th | Rebecca Mayes | CLOK | White | 22:48 |
8th | Lucy Hensman | FVO | White | 22:50 |
9th | Emma Nash | White | 23:01 | |
10th | Thomas Rollins | BAOC | White | 23:09 |
11th | Benedict Sanderson | NATO | White | 23:20 |
12th | Isabel Winskill | WCOC | White | 23:52 |
13th | Oscar Sanderson | NATO | White | 23:57 |
14th= | Grace French | WIM | White | 24:24 |
14th= | Maria Gaines | BL | White | 24:24 |
16th | Jamie Lightfoot | SYO | White | 24:26 |
17th | Daniel Pigott | White | 25:19 | |
18th | Katie Buckley | AIRE | White | 25:51 |
19th | Charlotte Delaume | AVON OK | White | 26:47 |
20th | Robbie Lightfoot | SYO | White | 27:02 |
21st | Katie Hensman | FVO | White | 27:12 |
22nd | Isabel Gaines | BL | White | 27:48 |
23rd | Charlotte Slade | SN | White | 28:33 |
24th | Glenn Moir | SWOC | White | 31:19 |
25th | Jessica Pond | BAOC | White | 31:23 |
26th | Alex Pond | BAOC | White | 31:25 |
27th | Stephen Cunnane | TVOC | White | 32:25 |
28th | Isabel Mayes | CLOK | White | 36:24 |
29th | Matt Green | NATO | White | 36:48 |
30th | Chloe Green | NATO | White | 36:59 |
31st | Ewan Turnbull-Fox | White | 39:50 | |
32nd | Isobel Turnbull-Fox | White | 39:59 | |
33rd | Gabriela Hoyle | PFO | White | 43:00 |
34th | Hebe Darwin + 2 | LEI | White | 43:23 |
35th | Lizzie Clapp + 1 | White | 43:32 | |
36th | Isobel Owens | SYO | White | 43:47 |