6.9km 340m
Pos | No. | Name | Club/Country | Age Class | Time | Behind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 720 | Charlie Adams | SYO (GBR) | M50 | 61:10 | |
2nd | 948 | Nigel Bunn | TVOC (GBR) | M50 | 65:57 | +4:47 |
3rd | 1216 | Kevin Fielding | HH (GBR) | M50 | 67:22 | +6:12 |
4th | 1855 | Nick Howlett | LOC (GBR) | M50 | 70:47 | +9:37 |
5th | 251 | Dominique Müller | OLG Dachsen (SUI) | M50 | 70:49 | +9:39 |
6th | 593 | Duncan Harris | DEE (GBR) | M50 | 72:19 | +11:09 |
7th | 1377 | Jon Cross | FVO (GBR) | M50 | 74:01 | +12:51 |
8th | 1570 | Mike Brett | BAOC (GBR) | M50 | 74:18 | +13:08 |
9th | 2229 | Richard Parkin | DVO (GBR) | M50 | 74:30 | +13:20 |
10th | 943 | Tim Griffin | GRAMP (GBR) | M50 | 74:58 | +13:48 |
Championship time 76:28 | ||||||
11th | 2089 | David Spence | LOC (GBR) | M50 | 76:38 | +15:28 |
12th | 517 | Matthew Owen | BOK (GBR) | M50 | 76:48 | +15:38 |
13th | 1971 | Jim Trueman | MDOC (GBR) | M50 | 76:58 | +15:48 |
14th | 1302 | Ian Jones | NGOC (GBR) | M50 | 77:38 | +16:28 |
15th | 1808 | Billy Reed | LVO (GBR) | M50 | 80:06 | +18:56 |
16th | 485 | Alan Irving | WCOC (GBR) | M50 | 80:49 | +19:39 |
Gold time 81:03 | ||||||
17th | 1394 | Dai Bedwell | DVO (GBR) | M50 | 81:22 | +20:12 |
18th | 374 | George Hare | NATO (GBR) | M50 | 83:30 | +22:20 |
19th | 543 | Charles Mayes | CLOK (GBR) | M50 | 85:09 | +23:59 |
20th | 1760 | Robert Campbell | WAOC (GBR) | M50 | 85:12 | +24:02 |
21st | 1137 | Jon Shepherd | INVOC (GBR) | M50 | 86:30 | +25:20 |
22nd | 195 | Martin Skinner | WCOC (GBR) | M50 | 87:27 | +26:17 |
23rd | 2244 | Steve Wilson | CLYDE (GBR) | M50 | 90:01 | +28:51 |
24th | 1765 | Edouard Salathé | RAID ORIENT PARIS (FRA) | M50 | 90:21 | +29:11 |
25th | 2284 | Paul Chavasse | DEE (GBR) | M50 | 91:39 | +30:29 |
26th | 2175 | Jon Brooke | WSX (GBR) | M50 | 92:13 | +31:03 |
27th | 1825 | Gottfried Scheikl | OC Fürstenfeld (AUT) | M50 | 94:56 | +33:46 |
28th | 2022 | Tim Wiegand | SYO (GBR) | M50 | 95:39 | +34:29 |
29th | 1159 | Mark Edwards | SROC (GBR) | M50 | 97:13 | +36:03 |
Silver time 97:15 | ||||||
30th | 1803 | Pascal Figuiere | Givry Sport Orientat (FRA) | M50 | 97:26 | +36:16 |
31st | 2336 | Peter Stobbs | PFO (GBR) | M55 | 97:31 | +36:21 |
32nd | 2291 | Barry Jones | SO (GBR) | M50 | 99:28 | +38:18 |
33rd | 344 | Stuart Graham | SOLWAY (GBR) | M50 | 99:56 | +38:46 |
34th | 1565 | Petri Savilahti | Lynx (FIN) | M50 | 100:26 | +39:16 |
35th | 2061 | Iain Stemp | WAOC (GBR) | M50 | 100:51 | +39:41 |
36th | 1160 | David Lobley | DFOK (GBR) | M50 | 101:33 | +40:23 |
37th | 2038 | Joseph Murphy | SROC (GBR) | M50 | 102:15 | +41:05 |
38th | 1292 | Spencer Modica | DEVON (GBR) | M50 | 102:21 | +41:11 |
39th | 850 | Andrew Henderson | WAOC (GBR) | M50 | 102:44 | +41:34 |
40th | 626 | Alan Hickling | SAX (GBR) | M50 | 103:29 | +42:19 |
41st | 2337 | Jon Chandler | LOK (GBR) | M50 | 106:08 | +44:58 |
42nd | 311 | Christian Gillet | ASUB Orientation (BEL) | M50 | 106:13 | +45:03 |
43rd | 525 | Christian Kosch | OLV Steinberg (GER) | M50 | 108:00 | +46:50 |
44th | 1424 | John Worth | LEI (GBR) | M50 | 109:07 | +47:57 |
45th | 1557 | Rupert Hornby | MOR (GBR) | M50 | 109:34 | +48:24 |
46th | 3020 | Duncan Conway | LOC (GBR) | M50 | 110:32 | +49:22 |
47th | 13 | Philip Kenyon | MOR (GBR) | M50 | 111:51 | +50:41 |
48th | 2128 | Trevor Hoey | FVO (GBR) | M50 | 114:14 | +53:04 |
49th | 521 | Vadim Ni | OLV Steinberg (GER) | M55 | 117:08 | +55:58 |
50th | 2107 | Charles Gook | BADO (GBR) | M50 | 117:39 | +56:29 |
51st | 1861 | Ian Buxton | TVOC (GBR) | M50 | 119:06 | +57:56 |
52nd | 2207 | Kevin Booth | PFO (GBR) | M50 | 120:12 | +59:02 |
53rd | 1845 | Nick Collins | MAROC (GBR) | M50 | 121:41 | +60:31 |
54th | 279 | David Wathey | MDOC (GBR) | M50 | 123:04 | +61:54 |
55th | 664 | Adrian Griffiths | WRE (GBR) | M50 | 126:35 | +65:25 |
Bronze time 129:40 | ||||||
56th | 292 | Richard Robinson | ASUB Orientation (BEL) | M50 | 133:48 | +72:38 |
57th | 2286 | Edwin Sherstone | DEE (GBR) | M50 | 155:19 | +94:09 |
58th | 26 | Ian McKenzie | Uringa Orienteers (AUS) | M65 | 155:23 | +94:13 |
59th | 232 | Stephan Haefele | HH (GBR) | M50 | 159:50 | +98:40 |
60th | 2154 | Matthieu Delenne | ACA (FRA) | M50 | 173:53 | +112:43 |
61st | 139 | James Ian Hayward | BOK (GBR) | M55 | 183:30 | +122:20 |
62nd | 1607 | John Clarke | SUFFOC (GBR) | M50 | 198:04 | +136:54 |
55 | Simon Thompson | HOC (GBR) | M50 | m3-8 | ||
1106 | Simon Hunter | WCOC (GBR) | M50 | m1 | ||
1382 | Kevin Holliday | INVOC (GBR) | M50 | m3-5 | ||
1523 | David Dusseux | Saint Brieuc Orienta (FRA) | M50 | m3-5 | ||
1579 | David Leadley | OD (GBR) | M50 | w2 | ||
1495 | Trevor Hindle | MDOC (GBR) | M50 | rtd |