4.7km 235m
Pos | No. | Name | Club/Country | Age Class | Time | Behind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2021 | Lucy Wiegand | SYO (GBR) | W50 | 52:26 | |
2nd | 1683 | Virpi Tilli | Lynx (FIN) | W50 | 60:00 | +7:34 |
Championship time 65:33 | ||||||
3rd | 2471 | Cathy Tilbrook | FVO (GBR) | W50 | 66:16 | +13:50 |
4th | 387 | Ruth Ker | CLARO (GBR) | W50 | 68:55 | +16:29 |
5th | 194 | Susan Skinner | WCOC (GBR) | W50 | 68:57 | +16:31 |
6th | 434 | Johanna Cleary | LOC (GBR) | W50 | 70:52 | +18:26 |
7th | 1568 | Kate Brett | BAOC (GBR) | W50 | 73:11 | +20:45 |
8th | 1740 | Deb Murrell | SROC (GBR) | W50 | 75:32 | +23:06 |
Gold time 78:10 | ||||||
9th | 531 | Jane McCann | MDOC (GBR) | W50 | 82:54 | +30:28 |
10th | 949 | Alison Smith | TVOC (GBR) | W50 | 83:04 | +30:38 |
11th | 1404 | Sal Chaffey | DVO (GBR) | W50 | 83:34 | +31:08 |
12th | 277 | Cecilia Fenerty | MDOC (GBR) | W50 | 84:00 | +31:34 |
13th | 1161 | Julie Lobley | DFOK (GBR) | W50 | 84:23 | +31:57 |
14th | 1363 | Dorte Torpe Hansen | SLOW (GBR) | W50 | 86:03 | +33:37 |
15th | 345 | Carol Graham | SOLWAY (GBR) | W50 | 86:21 | +33:55 |
16th | 1381 | Liz Phillips | OD (GBR) | W50 | 87:37 | +35:11 |
17th | 711 | Rachel Powell | LOC (GBR) | W50 | 88:01 | +35:35 |
18th | 2177 | Nicola Brooke | WSX (GBR) | W50 | 90:34 | +38:08 |
19th | 187 | Lesley Ross | OD (GBR) | W50 | 90:38 | +38:12 |
Silver time 93:48 | ||||||
20th | 1801 | Valérie Figuiere | Givry Sport Orientat (FRA) | W50 | 94:22 | +41:56 |
21st | 522 | Elvira Weingard | OLV Steinberg (GER) | W50 | 97:36 | +45:10 |
22nd | 77 | Sue Carter | SLOW (GBR) | W50 | 99:50 | +47:24 |
23rd | 523 | Iris Kosch | OLV Steinberg (GER) | W50 | 101:36 | +49:10 |
24th | 436 | Sarah Mansel | SUFFOC (GBR) | W50 | 106:29 | +54:03 |
25th | 2155 | Anne Françoise Delenne | ACA (FRA) | W50 | 106:35 | +54:09 |
26th | 1859 | Sue Buxton | TVOC (GBR) | W50 | 107:33 | +55:07 |
27th | 1340 | Aileen McCarron | LVO (IRL) | W50 | 111:41 | +59:15 |
28th | 1909 | Bronwen Doyle | SYO (GBR) | W50 | 114:51 | +62:25 |
29th | 666 | Diane Jacks | WRE (GBR) | W50 | 115:30 | +63:04 |
30th | 1112 | Trine Raaen | Aker Brygge Orienter (NOR) | W50 | 117:46 | +65:20 |
31st | 1003 | Helen Livesey | LOC (GBR) | W50 | 117:49 | +65:23 |
Bronze time 125:04 | ||||||
32nd | 1976 | Joanna Evans | IND (GBR) | W50 | 126:37 | +74:11 |
33rd | 2048 | Rachel Grundy | CAP03 (FRA) | W50 | 128:25 | +75:59 |
34th | 1192 | Diane Mailer | ECKO (GBR) | W50 | 140:18 | +87:52 |
35th | 260 | Sally Wilkinson | SUFFOC (GBR) | W50 | 159:09 | +106:43 |
115 | Isla Mathieson | CLOK (GBR) | W50 | m2-10 | ||
405 | Louise Longhurst | FVO (GBR) | W50 | m2-10 | ||
1887 | Jennifer Thomas | TVOC (GBR) | W50 | rtd | ||
617 | Ann-Marie Duckworth | DVO (GBR) | W50 | rtd | ||
505 | Rachel Dennis | BOK (GBR) | W50 | rtd | ||
2393 | Tracey Barker | SOS (GBR) | W50 | rtd |