7.2km 350m
Pos | No. | Name | Club/Country | Age Class | Time | Behind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 720 | Charlie Adams | SYO (GBR) | M50 | 50:32 | |
2nd | 1377 | Jon Cross | FVO (GBR) | M50 | 51:23 | +0:51 |
3rd | 251 | Dominique Müller | OLG Dachsen (SUI) | M50 | 52:02 | +1:30 |
4th | 2430 | Martin Schaffner | OLK Piz Hasi (SUI) | M50 | 54:16 | +3:44 |
5th | 948 | Nigel Bunn | TVOC (GBR) | M50 | 55:13 | +4:41 |
6th | 593 | Duncan Harris | DEE (GBR) | M50 | 57:25 | +6:53 |
7th | 1808 | Billy Reed | LVO (GBR) | M50 | 57:35 | +7:03 |
8th | 1302 | Ian Jones | NGOC (GBR) | M50 | 59:09 | +8:37 |
9th | 2089 | David Spence | LOC (GBR) | M50 | 59:13 | +8:41 |
10th | 1216 | Kevin Fielding | HH (GBR) | M50 | 59:24 | +8:52 |
11th | 1570 | Mike Brett | BAOC (GBR) | M50 | 59:34 | +9:02 |
12th | 943 | Tim Griffin | GRAMP (GBR) | M50 | 59:59 | +9:27 |
13th | 1106 | Simon Hunter | WCOC (GBR) | M50 | 60:20 | +9:48 |
14th | 1855 | Nick Howlett | LOC (GBR) | M50 | 60:21 | +9:49 |
15th | 1394 | Dai Bedwell | DVO (GBR) | M50 | 60:57 | +10:25 |
16th | 1971 | Jim Trueman | MDOC (GBR) | M50 | 62:31 | +11:59 |
17th | 1565 | Petri Savilahti | Lynx (FIN) | M50 | 62:34 | +12:02 |
Championship time 63:10 | ||||||
18th | 517 | Matthew Owen | BOK (GBR) | M50 | 63:54 | +13:22 |
Gold time 65:29 | ||||||
19th | 1765 | Edouard Salathé | RAID ORIENT PARIS (FRA) | M50 | 66:28 | +15:56 |
20th | 543 | Charles Mayes | CLOK (GBR) | M50 | 66:36 | +16:04 |
21st | 2229 | Richard Parkin | DVO (GBR) | M50 | 66:43 | +16:11 |
22nd | 1579 | David Leadley | OD (GBR) | M50 | 67:42 | +17:10 |
23rd | 850 | Andrew Henderson | WAOC (GBR) | M50 | 67:48 | +17:16 |
24th | 525 | Christian Kosch | OLV Steinberg (GER) | M50 | 68:07 | +17:35 |
25th | 2172 | Paul Taylor | SYO (GBR) | M50 | 68:25 | +17:53 |
26th | 2022 | Tim Wiegand | SYO (GBR) | M50 | 68:34 | +18:02 |
27th | 1137 | Jon Shepherd | INVOC (GBR) | M50 | 69:35 | +19:03 |
28th | 1825 | Gottfried Scheikl | OC Fürstenfeld (AUT) | M50 | 69:43 | +19:11 |
29th | 2336 | Peter Stobbs | PFO (GBR) | M55 | 69:46 | +19:14 |
30th | 374 | George Hare | NATO (GBR) | M50 | 69:58 | +19:26 |
31st | 485 | Alan Irving | WCOC (GBR) | M50 | 70:40 | +20:08 |
32nd | 1292 | Spencer Modica | DEVON (GBR) | M50 | 71:59 | +21:27 |
33rd | 626 | Alan Hickling | SAX (GBR) | M50 | 72:24 | +21:52 |
34th | 2284 | Paul Chavasse | DEE (GBR) | M50 | 73:19 | +22:47 |
35th | 1803 | Pascal Figuiere | Givry Sport Orientat (FRA) | M50 | 73:57 | +23:25 |
36th | 311 | Christian Gillet | ASUB Orientation (BEL) | M50 | 75:04 | +24:32 |
37th | 2175 | Jon Brooke | WSX (GBR) | M50 | 76:39 | +26:07 |
38th | 521 | Vadim Ni | OLV Steinberg (GER) | M55 | 77:18 | +26:46 |
39th | 2291 | Barry Jones | SO (GBR) | M50 | 77:46 | +27:14 |
40th | 1160 | David Lobley | DFOK (GBR) | M50 | 77:57 | +27:25 |
41st | 55 | Simon Thompson | HOC (GBR) | M50 | 78:01 | +27:29 |
Silver time 78:35 | ||||||
42nd | 195 | Martin Skinner | WCOC (GBR) | M50 | 79:43 | +29:11 |
43rd | 2337 | Jon Chandler | LOK (GBR) | M50 | 79:46 | +29:14 |
44th | 1424 | John Worth | LEI (GBR) | M50 | 80:54 | +30:22 |
45th | 344 | Stuart Graham | SOLWAY (GBR) | M50 | 81:13 | +30:41 |
46th | 292 | Richard Robinson | ASUB Orientation (BEL) | M50 | 82:09 | +31:37 |
47th | 1159 | Mark Edwards | SROC (GBR) | M50 | 83:53 | +33:21 |
48th | 1495 | Trevor Hindle | MDOC (GBR) | M50 | 86:11 | +35:39 |
49th | 1861 | Ian Buxton | TVOC (GBR) | M50 | 86:26 | +35:54 |
50th | 1557 | Rupert Hornby | MOR (GBR) | M50 | 87:03 | +36:31 |
51st | 279 | David Wathey | MDOC (GBR) | M50 | 88:48 | +38:16 |
52nd | 664 | Adrian Griffiths | WRE (GBR) | M50 | 89:41 | +39:09 |
53rd | 1806 | Stephen Harrison | BAOC - USA (USA) | M50 | 90:41 | +40:09 |
54th | 1358 | David Pilling | BOK (GBR) | M50 | 90:53 | +40:21 |
55th | 1191 | Jim Mailer | ECKO (GBR) | M50 | 94:06 | +43:34 |
56th | 1382 | Kevin Holliday | INVOC (GBR) | M50 | 97:05 | +46:33 |
57th | 2154 | Matthieu Delenne | ACA (FRA) | M50 | 97:57 | +47:25 |
58th | 3020 | Duncan Conway | LOC (GBR) | M50 | 99:12 | +48:40 |
59th | 139 | James Ian Hayward | BOK (GBR) | M55 | 99:33 | +49:01 |
60th | 26 | Ian McKenzie | Uringa Orienteers (AUS) | M65 | 100:23 | +49:51 |
61st | 312 | Benoît Defraigne | ASUB Orientation (BEL) | M50 | 101:17 | +50:45 |
62nd | 13 | Philip Kenyon | MOR (GBR) | M50 | 101:47 | +51:15 |
63rd | 1523 | David Dusseux | Saint Brieuc Orienta (FRA) | M50 | 102:11 | +51:39 |
Bronze time 104:46 | ||||||
64th | 2107 | Charles Gook | BADO (GBR) | M50 | 109:09 | +58:37 |
65th | 1607 | John Clarke | SUFFOC (GBR) | M50 | 119:25 | +68:53 |
66th | 1845 | Nick Collins | MAROC (GBR) | M50 | 129:44 | +79:12 |
67th | 232 | Stephan Haefele | HH (GBR) | M50 | 132:00 | +81:28 |