11.2km 200m
Pos | No. | Name | Club/Country | Age Class | Time | Behind |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1581 | Nathan Lawson | OD (GBR) | M21 | 59:04 | |
2nd | 2313 | Richard Robinson | NOC (GBR) | M35 | 61:50 | +2:46 |
3rd | 783 | Andreas G. Polden | Gneist (NOR) | M21 | 63:39 | +4:35 |
4th | 1518 | Joel Borner | OLV Zug (SUI) | M21 | 66:05 | +7:01 |
5th | 2463 | Duncan Taylor | DEVON (GBR) | M21 | 70:03 | +10:59 |
6th | 807 | Joe Taunton | NOC (GBR) | M21 | 71:02 | +11:58 |
7th | 2216 | Ben Stevens | AIRE (GBR) | M21 | 72:02 | +12:58 |
8th | 972 | Richard Purkis | SAX (GBR) | M21 | 72:03 | +12:59 |
Championship time 73:50 | ||||||
9th | 1334 | Robert Ashton | BAOC (GBR) | M21 | 73:57 | +14:53 |
10th | 109 | Christian Renevey | CA Rosé (SUI) | M21 | 75:08 | +16:04 |
11th | 1725 | Calvin Routledge | BAOC (GBR) | M50 | 79:06 | +20:02 |
Gold time 79:34 | ||||||
12th | 1999 | Daniel Gardner | TVOC (GBR) | M21 | 79:39 | +20:35 |
13th | 1506 | Juan Daniel Iglesias Ayllón | Montellano-O (ESP) | M21 | 81:33 | +22:29 |
14th | 1305 | Lawrence Jones | UBOC (GBR) | M21 | 82:39 | +23:35 |
15th | 1587 | Nicholas Jarvis | SO (GBR) | M21 | 82:45 | +23:41 |
16th | 110 | Stéphane Renevey | CA Rosé (SUI) | M21 | 84:13 | +25:09 |
17th | 1379 | Rowan Capper | LOC (GBR) | M21 | 84:46 | +25:42 |
18th | 1526 | Mark McLeod | JOK (GBR) | M21 | 87:19 | +28:15 |
19th | 2485 | John Dempsey | SYO (GBR) | M21 | 89:35 | +30:31 |
20th | 325 | Andrew Hobson | AIRE (GBR) | M21 | 89:40 | +30:36 |
21st | 437 | Roderick Mansel | SUFFOC (GBR) | M21 | 89:41 | +30:37 |
22nd | 658 | Chris Turner | WIM (GBR) | M55 | 90:42 | +31:38 |
23rd | 2232 | Jakob Schach | SV Wannweil (GER) | M21 | 91:50 | +32:46 |
24th | 2133 | Ben Dempsey | MDOC (GBR) | M16 | 92:28 | +33:24 |
25th | 1417 | James Errington | HH (GBR) | M21 | 92:48 | +33:44 |
26th | 1059 | Tim Scarbrough | MV (GBR) | M21 | 94:23 | +35:19 |
Silver time 95:29 | ||||||
27th | 1439 | Alan Finlay | BAOC (GBR) | M21 | 96:13 | +37:09 |
28th | 1575 | Bjørn Field | Gneist (NOR) | M21 | 97:21 | +38:17 |
29th | 123 | Jiri Martan | Slavia Liberec (CZE) | M45 | 107:38 | +48:34 |
30th | 2477 | Nat Skidmore | TVOC (GBR) | M21 | 108:43 | +49:39 |
31st | 2112 | Sturle Nordeide | Gneist (NOR) | M21 | 111:29 | +52:25 |
Bronze time 127:18 | ||||||
1231 | William White | SARUM (GBR) | M21 | m10-20 rtd |